Talk:MitoEAGLE protocols, terminology, documentation
From Bioblast
Participants
Country | City | Contact |
---|---|---|
Armenia | Yerevan | Trchounian K |
Australia | Queensland | Holland Olivia J |
Australia | Queensland | Fisher Joshua J |
Australia | Melbourne | Kuang Jujiao |
Australia | Melobourne | Botella Javier |
Australia | Nedlands | Perks Kara L |
Australia | Southport | Vidimce Josif |
Australia | Melbourne | Whitfield Jamie |
Australia | Nedlands | Filipovska Aleksandra |
Australia | Burwood | Trewin Adam J |
Australia | Parkville | Hardee Justin P |
Australia | Melbourne, VIC | Muccini Anna Maria |
Australia | Melbourne | Saner Nicholas |
Australia | Syndey | Ton Riccardo |
Australia | Victoria | Winwood-Smith Hugh |
Australia | Melbourne | Hewakapuge Sudinna |
Australia | Geelong, Victoria | McKenzie Matthew |
Australia | Melbourne | Stepto Nigel K |
Australia | Newtown, Sydney | Stocker Roland |
Australia | Melbourne | Lionett S |
Australia | Clayton Victoria | Alton Lesley |
Australia | Sydney | Hoehn Kyle L |
Australia | Melbourne | Cassar Samantha |
Australia | Queensland | Dong Lan-Feng |
Australia | Melbourne | Coughlan Melinda T |
Australia | Victoria | Van Bergen Nicole J |
Australia | Melbourne | Genders Amanda J |
Australia | Melbourne | Ferri Alessandra |
Australia | Queensland | Radenkovic Filip |
Australia | Clayton | Wolff Jonci Nikolai |
Australia | Sydney | Krycer James R |
Austria | Innsbruck | Keller Markus A |
Austria | Vienna | Kozlov Andrey V |
Austria | Innsbruck | Plangger Mario |
Austria | Innsbruck | Meszaros Andras T |
Austria | Innsbruck | Thapa Maheshwor |
Austria | Innsbruck | Burtscher Martin |
Austria | Innsbruck | Schartner Melanie |
Austria | Innsbruck | Goebel G |
Austria | Innsbruck | Hoppel Florian |
Austria | Innsbruck | Bergmeister Lisa |
Austria | Innsbruck | Doerrier Carolina |
Austria | Innsbruck | Di Marcello Marco |
Austria | Innsbruck | Antunes Diana |
Austria | Kapferer Werner | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Klocker Helmut |
Austria | Innsbruck | Sobotka Ondrej |
Austria | Innsbruck | Gallee Leon |
Austria | Innsbruck | Karabatsiakis Alexander |
Austria | Innsbruck | Cardoso Luiza HD |
Austria | Innsbruck | Perez Valencia Juan Alberto |
Austria | Aldrans | Haider Markus |
Austria | Innsbruck | Garcia-Souza Luiz F |
Austria | Innsbruck | Schmitt Sabine |
Austria | Innsbruck | Schwarzer Christoph |
Austria | Innsbruck | Cecatto Cristiane |
Austria | Innsbruck | Nindl Veronika |
Austria | Klosterneuburg | Sazanov Leonid A |
Austria | Innsbruck | Laner Verena |
Austria | Innsbruck | Gnaiger Erich |
Austria | Innsbruck | Passrugger Manuela |
Austria | Salzburg | Kofler B |
Belgium | Liege | Votion Dominique-Marie |
Belgium | Namur | Arnould Thierry |
Belgium | Leuven, Flanders | Baekelandt V |
Belgium | Brussels | Sonveaux P |
Belguim | Sart Tilman (Liège) | Kruse C |
Brasil | Porto Alegre | Haas Clarissa |
Brasilia | Limeira | Ropelle Eduardo R |
Brazil | São Paulo | Crispim Marcell |
Brazil | Rio de Janeiro | Vieyra Adalberto |
Brazil | Sao Paulo | Vercesi Anibal E |
Brazil | Rio de Janeiro | Galina Antonio |
Brazil | Santa Maria - RS | Goncalves Debora Farina |
Brazil | Santa Maria - Rio Grande do Sul | Soares Felix Alexandre Antunes |
Brazil | São Paulo | Kowaltowski Alicia J |
Brazil | Sao Paulo | Silber Ariel Mariano |
Brazil | Jaboticabal | Oliveira Marcos Tulio |
Brazil | Rio de Janeiro | Oliveira Marcus F |
Canada | Hamilton | Scott Graham R |
Canada | Montreal, Quebec | Bergdahl Andreas |
Canada | Ottawa | Harper Mary-Ellen |
Canada | Saint John | Pulinilkunnil Thomas |
Canada | Edmonton | Han Woo Hyun |
Canada | Vancouver, BC | Tausan Daniel |
Canada | Moncton, NB | Pichaud Nicolas |
Canada | Winnipeg | Chowdhury Subir Roy |
Canada | Quebec | Joseph Vincent |
Canada | Edmonton (Alberta) | Lemieux Helene |
Canada | Edmonton | Zaugg Michael |
Canada | Charlottetown | Adiele Reginald C |
Canada | Rimouski | Munro Daniel |
Canada | Rimouski | Blier Pierre U |
Canada | Antigonish | Weir M |
Canada | Edmonton | Lucchinetti Eliana |
Canada | Vancouver | Bovard Josh |
Canada | Hamilton | Tarnopolsky Mark A |
Canada | Guelph | Holloway Graham P |
Canada | Montréal | Breton Sophie |
Canada | Ottawa | Darveau Charles-A |
Chile | Coyhaique | Jana Prado Fabian |
China | Xi`an | Liu Jiankang |
China | Tianjin | Zhang Yong |
China | Pukou, Nanjing, | Gan Zhenji |
China | Fuzhou, Fujian Province | Chen Qi |
Croatia | Split | Ljubkovic M |
Croatia | Zagreb | Saric A |
Croatia | Zagreb | Curik I |
Croatia | Zagreb | Rubelj Ivica |
Czech Republic | Prague | Houstek Josef |
Czech Republic | Plzen -Severni predmesti | Jedlicka Jan |
Czech Republic | Pardubice | Majtnerova Pavlina |
Czech Republic | Hradec Kralove | Endlicher Rene |
Czech Republic | Ceske Budejovice | Zikova Alena |
Czech Republic | Pardubice | Handl Jiri |
Czech Republic | Praha 2 | Danhelovska Tereza |
Czech Republic | Hradec Kralove | Kucera Otto |
Czech Republic | Vestec | Ezrova Zuzana |
Czech Republic | Praha 2 | Zdrazilova Lucie |
Czech Republic | Vestec | Rohlena Jakub |
Czech Republic | Vestec | Davidova Eliska |
Czech Republic | Hradec Kralove | Stankova Pavla |
Czech Republic | Hradec Kralove | Cervinkova Zuzana |
Czech Republic | Prague 10 | Urban Tomas |
Czech Republic | Pardubice | Rousar Tomas |
Czech Republic | Prague | Drahota Zdenek |
Czech Republic | Prague | Krizova J |
Czech rep | Hradec Kralove | Falaye T |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Dela Flemming |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Nielsen B |
Denmark | Hvidovre | Nehlin Jan O |
Denmark | Aarhus N | Boetker Hans Erik |
Denmark | Copenhagen N | Scheibye-Knudsen Morten |
Denmark | Copenhagen N | Mortensen OH |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Larsen Steen |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Soendergaard SD |
Denmark | Copenhagen N | Maise Chroeis K |
Denmark | Roskilde | Dalgaard Louise T |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Gonzalez-Franquesa Alba |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Kraunsoee R |
Denmark | Aarhus N | Jespersen Nichlas Riise |
Egypt | Cairo | Abdel-Rahman Engy Ali |
Egypt | Cairo | Ali Sameh S |
Estonia | Tallinn | Puurand Marju |
Estonia | Tallinn | Klepinin Aleksandr |
Estonia | Tallinn | Laasmaa Martin |
Estonia | Tallinn | Karro N |
Estonia | Tallinn | Shevchuk Igor |
Estonia | Tallinn | Truu Laura |
Estonia | Tallinn | Kaambre Tuuli |
Estonia | Tallinn | Klepinina Lyudmila |
Estonia | Tallinn | Vendelin Marko |
Estonia | Tartu | Paju Kalju |
Estonia | Tallinn | Tepp Kersti |
Finland | Helsinki | Suomalainen Wartiovaara Anu |
Finland | Turku | Stier Antoine |
Finland | Helsinki | Jackson Christopher Benjamin |
Finland | Jyvaeskylae | Kainulainen Heikki |
France | Bordeaux cedex | Mourier A |
France | Gueguen Naig | |
France | Bordeaux | Sarlak Saharnaz |
France | Bordeaux cedex | Rossignol Rodrigue |
France | Angers | Procaccio Vincent |
France | Martinique | Neviere Remi |
France | Paris | Armand Anne-Sophie |
France | Maisons-Alfort Cedex | Prola Alexandre |
France | Paris | Bouillaud Frederic |
France | Plouzané | Salin Karine |
France | Tours | Dumas Jean-Francois |
France | Nouzilly | Collin-Chenot Anne |
France | Angers | Spinazzi Marco |
France | Montpellier | Wrutniak-Cabello Chantal |
France | Lille | Montaigne David |
France | Martinique | Cano Sanchez Maria Consolacion |
France | Bordeaux | Amoedo Nivea Dias |
Germany | Tuebingen | Kappler Lisa |
Germany | Frankfurt | Warnsmann Verena |
Germany | Cologne | Ho Dieu Hien |
Germany | Giessen | Schulz Rainer |
Germany | Düsseldorf | Goy C |
Germany | Ulm | Schaefer PM |
Germany | Hannover | Das Anibh Martin |
Germany | Mainz | Methner Axel |
Germany | Jena | Szibor Marten |
Germany | Bremerhaven | Mark Felix Christopher |
Germany | Duesseldorf | Roden Michael |
Germany | Cologne | Maciej Sarah |
Germany | Gießen | Grewal Rekha |
Germany | Giessen | Sommer Natascha |
Germany | Munich | Zischka Hans |
Germany | Magdeburg | Schoenfeld Peter |
Germany | Marburg | Vogt Sebastian |
Germany | Frankfurt | Hamann Andrea |
Germany | Wickert Anika | |
Germany | Duesseldorf | Jelenik T |
Germany | Cologne | Wiesner Rudolf J |
Germany | Wilhelmshaven | Salmon Pablo |
Germany | Gießen | Silaidos Carmina |
Germany | Marburg | Ramzan Rabia |
Germany | Freiburg | Schuele R |
Germany | Cologne | Pesta Dominik |
Germany | Cologne | Trifunovic Aleksandra |
Germany | Doermann Niklas | |
Germany | Frankfurt am Main | Viel Christian |
Germany | Rostock | Sokolova Inna |
Germany | Duesseldorf | Haendeler Judith |
Germany | Duesseldorf | Piel Sarah |
Germany | Regensburg | Renner-Sattler Kathrin |
Germany | Mainz | Maull Felicia |
Germany | Frankfurt | Osiewacz Heinz D |
Germany | Neuherberg | Einer C |
Germany | Biberach an der Riß | Nold V |
Greece | 15771 | Andreadou Ioanna |
Greece | Thessaloniki | Lazou Antigone |
Greece | Athens | Trougakos Ioannis P |
Greece | Heraklion | Tavernarakis Nektarios |
Greece | Athens | Gumeni Sentiljana |
Hungary | Budapest | Komlodi Timea |
Hungary | Debrecen | Verebne Tar K |
Hungary | Budapest | Horvath G |
Hungary | Szeged | Ferdinandy Peter |
Hungary | Budapest | Chinopoulos Christos |
Hungary | Budapest | Tretter Laszlo |
Hungary | Szeged | Boros Mihaly |
India | Lucknow | Gayen Jiaur |
India | Hyderabad | Jha Rajan Kumar |
India | Kollam | Suravajhala Prashanth |
India | Haryana | Chakrabarti Sasanka |
India | Varanasi | Sonkar Vijay K |
India | New Delhi | Thakkar Himani |
India | New Delhi | Vincent Vinnyfred |
Iran | Tehran | Shirazi Reza |
Iran | Tehran | Safaei Zahra |
Ireland | Dublin | Porter Richard K |
Ireland | Dublin | O'Gorman Donal |
Israel | Rishon Le Zion | Hachmo Yafit |
Israel | Zrifin | Sova Marina |
Israel | Beer Sheva | Mishmar Dan |
Israel | Jerusalem | Saada Reisch Ann |
Italia | Udine | Salvadego Desy |
Italien | Padova PD | Szabo Ildiko |
Italy | Campobasso | Pallotta Maria Luigia |
Italy | Bologna | Genova Maria Luisa |
Italy | Rome | Scatena Roberto |
Italy | Ancona | Battino Maurizio |
Italy | Bologna | Paterlini S |
Italy | Milano | Bottoni P |
Italy | Bologna | Porcelli AM |
Italy | Padova | Viscomi Carlo |
Italy | St. Lorenzen | Harrison David K |
Italy | Catania | Messina Angela |
Italy | Padova | Bernardi Paolo |
Italy | Udine | Grassi B |
Italy | Bolzano | Zanon Alessandra |
Italy | Bologna | Gasparre G |
Italy | Catania | De Pinto Vito |
Italy | Bolzano/Bozen | Volani Chiara |
Italy | Padova | Fernandez-Vizarra Erika |
Italy | Monserrato | Isola Raffaella |
Italy | Bari | Attimonelli M |
Italy | Catania | Magri Andrea |
Italy | Milan | Clementi Emilio |
Japan | Itabashi-ku Tokyo | Tanaka Masashi |
Japan | Sapporo | Matsumoto J |
Kitzbühel | Innsbruck | Fischer Michael J |
Korea | Seoul | Pak Youngmi Kim |
Korea | Incheon | Kwak Hyo Bum |
Korea (South) | Seoul | Lee Hong Kyu |
Latvia | Riga | Vilks Karlis |
Latvia | Riga | Svalbe Baiba |
Latvia | Riga | Zvejniece Liga |
Latvia | Riga | Stelfa Gundega |
Latvia | Riga | Liepins Edgars |
Latvia | Riga | Volska Kristine |
Latvia | Riga | Inashkina I |
Latvia | Riga | Jansone Baiba |
Latvia | Riga | Dambrova Maija |
Luxembourg | Strassen | Devaux Yvan |
Malaysia | Kuala Lumpur | Hassan Hazirah |
Malta | Msida | Vella Joanna |
Mexico | Mexico City | Aparicio Trejo OE |
Mexico | Tlalpan | Rodriguez-Enriquez Sara |
México | San Pedro Garza García, Nuevo Leon | Garcia-Rivas Gerardo |
Netherlands | Maastricht | Grevendonk L |
Netherlands | GA Wageningen | Grefte Sander |
New Zealand | Wellington | Berridge Michael V |
New Zealand | Auckland | Hickey Anthony J |
New Zealand | Auckland | Kaur Sarbjot |
New Zealand | Auckland | Ward Marie Louise |
Norway | Bergen | Dyrstad Sissel E |
Norway | Bergen | Berge Rolf K |
Norway | Trondheim | Lerfall Joergen |
Norway | Oslo | Eide L |
Norway | Bergen | Haavik Jan |
Norway | Trondheim | Smenes Benedikte Therese |
Norway | Bergen | Roesland Gro Vatne |
Norway | Trondheim | Rognmo O |
Norway | Bergen | Pettersen Nitschke Ina Katrine |
Norway | Bergen | Hoel Fredrik |
Norway | Bergen | Tronstad Karl Johan |
Norway | Tromsoe | Boardman Neoma T |
Norway | Bergen | Blindheim Dan Filip |
Norway | Trondheim | Grill V |
Poland | Poznan | Jarmuszkiewicz Wieslawa |
Poland | Warsaw | Zablocki Krzysztof |
Poland | Gdańsk | Kaczor Jan Jacek |
Poland | Lodz | Watala Cezary |
Poland | Warsaw | Dymkowska Dorota |
Poland | Warsaw | Sek Aleksandra |
Poland | Warsaw | Karkucinska-Wieckowska Agnieszka |
Poland | Lodz | Labieniec-Watala Magdalena |
Poland | Warsaw | Wasilewski M |
Poland | Warsaw | Wieckowski Mariusz R |
Poland | Warsaw | Szewczyk Adam |
Poland | Warsaw | Bednarczyk Piotr |
Poland | Warszawa | Jaskiewicz Anna |
Poland | Warsaw | Kampa Rafal Pawel |
Poland | Krakow | Dembinska-Kiec Aldona |
Portugal | Porto | Crisostomo Luis |
Portugal | Porto | Moreira Bruno P |
Portugal | Coimbra | Santos Diana |
Portugal | Porto | Silva Ana Maria |
Portugal | Aveiro | Vitorino Rui Miguel Pinheiro |
Portugal | Cantanhede | Amorim Ricardo |
Portugal | Coimbra | Dias Candida |
Portugal | Porto | Beleza Jorge |
Portugal | Coimbra | Duarte Filipe Valente |
Portugal | Porto | Alves Marco G |
Portugal | Coimbra | Rolo Anabela Pinto |
Portugal | Coimbra | Grilo Luis |
Portugal | Coimbra | Oliveira Paulo J |
Portugal | Coimbra | Minuzzi Luciele M |
Portugal | Lisboa | Macedo Maria Paula |
Portugal | Aveiro | Ferreira Rita Maria P |
Portugal | Porto | Oliveira Jorge |
Portugal | Porto | Oliveira Pedro Fontes |
Portugal | Coimbra | Palmeira Carlos |
Portugal | Cantanhede | Teodoro Joao Soeiro |
Portugal | Cantanhede | Rodrigues Ana Sofia |
Qatar | Doha | Guarch Meritxell Espino |
Republic of Ghana | Cape Coast | Tei BN |
Republic of Korea | Busan | Kim Hyoung Kyu |
Republic of Korea | Busan | Han Jin |
Republic of Korea | Yuseong-gu Daejeon | Quang Don T |
Republic of Korea | Daejeon | Park SH |
Republic of Serbia | Belgrade | Lalic Nebojsa M |
Republic of Serbia | Novi Sad | Andric Silvana |
Republic of Serbia | Belgrade | Krako Jakovljevic Nina |
Russia | Yoshkar-Ola | Dubinin M |
Russia | Moscow | Vinogradov Andrey D |
Russia | Moscow | Pavlova Nadia |
Serbia | Belgrade | Savkovic U |
Serbia | Belgrade | Misirkic Marjanovic Maja |
Serbia | Belgrade | Mandic M |
Serbia | Belgrade | Djordjevic M |
Singapore | Singapore | Hausenloy Derek J |
Singapore | Singapore | Singh Brijesh Kumar |
Slovakia | Bratislava | Sumbalova Zuzana |
Slovakia | Bratislava 45 | Ferko Miroslav |
Slovakia | Košice | Cizmarova Beata |
Spain | Barcelona | Bravo-Sagua Roberto |
Spain | A Coruña | Blanco FJ |
Spain | Granada | Hidalgo-Gutierrez A |
Spain | Madrid | Moran M |
Spain | Barcelona | Gil J |
Spain | Valencia | Casado Pinna Marta |
Spain | Barcelona | Gama Perez Pau |
Spain | Granada | Quiles JL |
Spain | Barcelona | Garcia-Roves Pablo Miguel |
Spain | Sevilla | Bustos Matilde |
Spain | Madrid | Hernansanz-Agustin Pablo |
Spain | Barcelona | De la Torre Lara J |
Spain | A Coruña | Mayan MD |
Spain | Salamanca | Almeida Angeles |
Spain | Madrid | Aragones Lopez J |
Spain | Armilla (Granada) | Fernandez-Ortiz Marisol |
Spain | Las Palmas de Gran Canaria | Calbet Jose AL |
Spain | Madrid | Rial Eduardo |
Spain | Barcelona | Perales Jose Carles |
Spain | Barcelona | Goncalo Teixeira da Silva Rui |
Spain | Barcelona | Zorzano Antonio |
Sweden | Stockholm | Cardinale Daniele A |
Sweden | Stockholm | Nedergaard J |
Sweden | Stockholm | Shabalina Irina G |
Sweden | Gothenburg | Bhuvanachandran NS |
Sweden | Lund | Ehinger Johannes K |
Sweden | Stockholm | Larsen Filip J |
Switzerland | Lausanne | Sandi Carmen |
Switzerland | Lausanne | Gebara E |
Switzerland | Lausanne | Burtscher Johannes |
Switzerland | Bern | Wyss RK |
Switzerland | Lausanne | Lagarrigue Sylviane |
Switzerland | Basel | Fornaro Mara |
Switzerland | Zurich | Gorr Thomas A |
Switzerland | Lausanne | Place Nicolas |
Switzerland | Bern | Nuoffer Jean-Marc |
Switzerland | Basel | Bouitbir Jamal |
Switzerland | Lausanne | Morato Fornaguera L |
Switzerland | Lausanne | Donnelly Chris |
Switzerland | Zürich | Zaugg Kathrin |
Switzerland | Lausanne | Weger M |
Switzerland | Lausanne | Zanou Nadege |
Switzerland | Lausanne | Zalachoras I |
Switzerland | Lausanne | Amati Francesca |
Switzerland | Lausanne | Canto Alvarez Carles |
Taiwan | Changhua City | Wei Yau-Huei |
The Netherlands | Groningen | Bakker Barbara M |
The Netherlands | Maastricht | Schrauwen Patrick |
The Netherlands | Maastricht | Nabben Miranda |
The Netherlands | BT Amsterdam | Wuest Rob CI |
The Netherlands | Delft | McMillan Duncan GG |
UK | London | Rodriguez Enrique |
UK | Cambridge | Brown Guy C |
UK | Canterbury, Kent | Gourlay Campbell W |
UK | London | Lane Nick |
UK | London | Bettinazzi Stefano |
USA | Wakefield | Varricchio Frederick |
USA | Baton Rouge | Irving Brian A |
USA | La Jolla | Schilling Jan M |
USA | Fort Collins | Li Puma Lance C |
USA | Aurora | Moreau Kerrie |
USA | Milwaukee | Kandel Sunil Mani |
USA | Baton Rouge | Hand Steven C |
USA | East Lansing | Bazil Jason N |
USA | Fayetteville | Rao RR |
USA | New Haven | Cavalcanti-de-Albuquerque Joao Paulo |
USA | Winston-Salem | Tomar Dhanendra |
USA | Philadelphia | Falk Marni J |
USA | Chicago | Dayanidhi Sudarshan |
USA | Kansas City | Thyfault John P |
USA | Nashville | Wasserman David H |
USA | Little Rock | Parajuli Nirmala |
USA | Greenville | Neufer P Darrell |
USA | Indianapolis | Brozinick Joseph T |
USA | Corvallis | Batterson Philip M |
USA | Winston-Salem | Gonzalez-Armenta Jenny L |
USA | New York | Galkin Alexander |
USA | Louisville | Menze Michael A |
USA | Fairbanks | O'Brien Kristin |
USA | Atlanta | Jang Young Charles |
USA | Iowa City | Chaurasia Bhagirath |
USA | Baltimore | Gonzalez-Freire Marta |
USA | Winston-Salem | Ahn Bumsoo |
USA | San Diego | Patel Hemal H |
USA | Warminster | Orynbayeva Zulfiya |
USA | St. Louis | Abumrad Nada A |
USA | Cambridge | Wohlwend Martin |
USA | Iowa City | Wagner Brett A |
USA | Needham | Brown David A |
USA | Stillwater | Davis Michael S |
USA | Birmingham | Moellering Douglas R |
USA | Jupiter | Trivigno Catherine |
USA | Boston | Kristal Bruce S |
USA | East Lansing | Zhang Yizhu |
USA | Davis | Hellgren Kim T |
USA | Philadelphia | Ganetzky Rebecca |
USA | Pittsburgh | Jurczak Michael J |
USA | San Diego; La Jolla | Molina Anthony JA |
USA | Miami | Fontanesi F |
USA | Akron | Cohen Bruce H |
USA | Philadelphia | Jang David H |
USA | Los Angeles | Kwast Kurt E |
USA | Davis | Adams Sean H |
USA | Provo | Hancock Chad R |
USA | St. Louis | Pietka Terri A |
USA | Torrance | Rossiter Harry B |
USA | Galveston | Durham William J |
USA | Cleveland | Hoppel Charles L |
USA | Aurora | Ford Ellen |
USA | Ann Arbor | Tyrrell Daniel J |
USA | Corvallis | Newsom Sean A |
USA | San Diego | Cannon Daniel T |
USA | Fort Collins | Chicco Adam J |
USA | Columbus | Sims Carrie A |
USA | Pittsburgh | Prochownik Edward V |
USA | Rochester | Nair K Sreekumaran |
USA | Omaha | Kim Julian KS |
USA | Milwaukee | Dash Ranjan K |
USA | Orlando | Sparks Lauren M |
USA | Gainesville | Leeuwenburgh Christiaan |
USA | Portland | Garlid Keith D |
USA | Orlando | Coen Paul M |
USA | Puskarich Michael A | |
USA | Bethesda | Sharma Pushpa |
USA | Denton | Dzialowski Edward M |
USA | Cleveland | Tandler Bernard |
USA | Philadelphia | Towheed Atif |
USA | Denver | Van Hove Johan |
USA | Berkeley | Williams Caroline M |
USA | Norfolk | Lai Nicola |
USA | Seattle | Marcinek DJ |
USA | Orlando | Goodpaster Bret H |
USA | La Jolla | Valentine Joseph Marco |
USA | Rochester | Lanza Ian R |
USA | Aurora | Sparagna Genevieve C |
USA | El Paso | Bajpeyi Sudip |
USA | Stanford | Stary Creed |
USA | Durham | Li Pingan Andy |
USA | Kansas City | Swerdlow Russell H |
USA | Bethesda | Fessel Joshua Patrick |
... further results |
Comments and discussion
- We are mostly interested in two WG: (1) Since we are working mostly with heart and muscles, we are interested in WG 2 - MITOEAGLE data repository in muscle and other tissues. (2) WG 1 - Standard operating procedures and user requirement document: Protocols, terminology, documentation. Since we have an expertise in fatty acid metabolism, we are specially interested in experimental protocols for the evaluation of mitochondrial capacities regarding fatty acid metabolism. Of course our parts of the WG are also in our interest. - Marina Makrecka-Kuka, Edgars Liepinsh (2016).
- My role in Mito-EAGLE would be mainly in WG 2 and 4, with a focus on skeletal and cardiac muscle and cultured cardiomyocytes and endothelial cells. I would particularly like to bridge the gap between the group leaders and young investigators, trying to represent the young people who are the active users of the OROBOROS equipment. This will fit in nicely with the goals in WG1. ... Major congratulations on obtaining this beautiful collaborative grant! Very glad to see this network getting the recognition it deserves! Looking forward to being part of this! - Rob C Wuest (2016).
- Please, find enclosed my declaration to participate with my team in the following workgroups: WG1, WG2, WG3, WG4. We are now involved and have been in not a distant past – in studying of the following cell /tissue types:
- Blood cells, with particular emphasis on platelets and lymphocytes – isolated from animals and humans.
- Endothelial cells, fibroblasts, neurocytes (neuroblastoma), astrocytes, cancer cell lines – predominantly cultured.
- Hepatocytes, cardiomyocytes, cell isolated from brain – isolated from lab animals. - Cezary Watala (2016).
- I have already contacted the portuguese CNC to nominate me for the MC of theaction. Concerning my active participation, taking into account the type of work we do in my lab I could be included in all WGs. As you know we work with mitochondria from liver, muscle and fat, as well as cultured cells from different origins (WG2-4). The elaboration of SOPs (WG1) we can certainly contribute (see the book I edited on Mitochondrial Bioenergetics and in which you contribute a chapter). I believe that everybody can be part of the WG5, but as the coordinators of the action, you and Sandra should decide what is best for the success of the action. - Carlos Palmeira (2016).
- I would propose my participation in the WG1: Standard operating procedures and user requirement document: Protocols, terminology, documentation, considering that the goal of WG1 is to establish an integrated and analytic environment linking mitochondrial respiration with external data (cell physiology, anthropometry, spiroergometry, lifestyle, genomics) in the context of physical fitness evaluation and clinical diagnostics. I could give my active contribution in the phase of making platform that will aggregate the Action’s complete knowledge and provides the ability to make diagnostic profiling associated with diseases in particular tasks:
- Develop reccomendations for quality control, data reporting and data sharing beyond the published record. Develop concepts on Open Access and institutionalised service for data management, data mining and health-care conforming standards of data interpretation
- Provide a summary on strategic dissemination and an education programme for MITOEAGLE.
- Considering that we are in process of buying the oxygraph, thus broading capacities of my lab, I would be happy to open the door of my new lab for the innovative inter-laboratory ring test experiments and together with my team contribute in that phase of the MITOEAGLE Action. I look forward to the establishment of MitoGlobal EAGLE network where, as stated in the MoU, researchers will collaborate on mapping mitochondrial physiology and medicine. The creation of such a unique well-coordinated network of senior researchers and young investigators will definitely put an added value to existing data and publications, will increase quality and validity of the research, will bring new possibilities of data sharing and data mining and will hopefully bring us to the era of more economical research by saving resources through standardised and harmnonised protocols, where the measuremnts will not be wasted due to lack of comparability. - Nebojsa Lalic (2016).
- Our research interest is oriented to reproductive endocrinology; especially to mechanisms that govern steroidogenesis of testicular Leydig cells in disturbed homeostasis. We use several in vivo models:
- stress -/+ systemic or intratesticular blockade of different stress receptors (alpha1ADR; betaADR; GR)
- hypogonadal-hypogonadism -/+ testosterone-replacement therapy
- androgens anabolics treatment -/+ blockade od AR
- aged rats -/+ Viagra-treatment
- biological clock - Silvana Andric (2016).
- I took a look to the MoU and the different working groups. You know well my research focus and having this into account I am interested in actions related to Working group 1 (Respirometric reference protocols, Interlaboratory proficiency test, Instrumental platforms). Working group 2 and 3: I have generated multiple mitochondrial respiration data sets in different mouse tissues (mainly in skeletal muscle, hypothalamus, liver and white adipose tissue). Currently we are also performing these assays in white adipose tissue from human patients. Hence I am interested in all milestones of WG 2 and 3. WG 5 is related to WG 1 and as you know I have interest in training, dissemination and also together with my collaborators (if needed) we could help with data sets and a data interpretation. Overall, I have a general interest on this Action and my active role in MITOEAGLE could be discussed. I could be of help participating in some of the tasks where my expertise and interest fit best. We will be forming and interdisciplinary research group with four group leaders: JC Perales, R Guimera, M Sales-Pardo and PM Garcia-Roves with two different affiliations, University of Barcelona (JCP and PMG-R - Energy metabolism) and University Rovira I Virgili (RG and MS – Data base, statistics, data mining). - Pablo M Garcia-Roves (2016).
- I will be pleased to contribute to the tasks of WG1 by developing interlaboratory proficiency tests and instrumental platform comparison. Moreover, as a (potential) MC member of MitoEAGLE I can also offer visibility to the Action itself (i.e. WG5: MITOEAGLE dissemination and training, according to mitoglobal.org webpages) by establishing new interactions with the International Coenzyme Q10 Association (ICQA) where I act as a member of the Executive Committee. ICQA organizes biennal conferences on new highlights of Coenzyme Q research. In 2015, we held the conference in Bologna (http://conference2015.wix.com/icqaconference) and we included in the program also some scientific sessions dedicated to mitochondrial bioenergetics and diseases. I will be pleased to enforce cooperation between ICQA and MitoEAGLE. - Maria Luisa Genova (2016).
- We found the scientific content and objectives of the call very interesting and compatible with our wide expertise on oxysterol analysis in food and biological systems. Our group has a large experience on lipid composition and their degradation products (volatile and non-volatile), as well as on sensory analysis. Moreover, we are currently involved in the H2020-GERI-2014-1 project "PLOTINA" ("Promoting gender balance and inclusion in research, innovation and training") with Prof. Gallina Toschi (in cc) as coordinator; the project actually includes gendered case studies where gender and sex variables are considered. You can find further information about our expertises, publications and the PLOTINA project at the following webpages: https://www.unibo.it/sitoweb/maria.rodriguez/, https://www.unibo.it/sitoweb/tullia.gallinatoschi/, http://www.unibo.it/en/research/projects-and-initiatives/research-projects-horizon-2020-1/plotina - Maria Teresa Rodriguez Estrada (2016).
- As you know, our current/developing interests are with "evolution" (species comparisons) and "environment" (hypoxia and cold exposure), but have also experience and interest in assessing effects of "lifestyle" (diet, exercise) and "aging" as well (in rodents). - Adam J Chicco (2016).
- Congratulations on the considerable progress with MITOEAGLE! I am keen to participate in this exciting project and I’m sure I can make a valuable contribution to it's success. I have extensive experience performing respirometry assays in human muscle biopsies, myoblasts/tubes and mouse tissues in the contexts of aging, obesity, exercise and inactivity. I feel that I could contribute to any of the five working groups, but particularly to WG2, WG4, and WG5. I am also happy and willing to serve on the Management Committee if needed. Again, congratulations on organizing such an exciting project. - Paul M Coen (2016).
- I would be interested to be involved with WG1 and WG2. In particular, I am interested in contributing to developing protocols for multicenter quality control among labs, and for permeabilized muscle bundle respirometry. - Harry B Rossiter (2016).
- I think that we could contribute via participation in the evaluation of the protocols, and helping to develop them further. In addition, we have been working on the establishing a database that would allow us to keep protocol details, cell isolation and several other aspects. There is nothing very advanced, but we could contribute to establishing such data collection practice. In addition, we, as opposed to many others, happen to use Strathkelvin respirometer. This alternative hardware would allow us to verify whether the protocols work on them as well. - Marko Vendelin (2016).
Popular Bioblast page
- MitoEAGLE protocols, terminology, documentation has been accessed more than
- 5,000 times (2019-12-16)
- MitoEAGLE protocols, terminology, documentation has been accessed more than