Difference between revisions of "O2k-Publications: Topics"
From Bioblast
Beno Marija (talk | contribs) |
Beno Marija (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
== Stress conditions == | == Stress conditions == | ||
:: ''Alphabetical order'' | :: ''Alphabetical order'' | ||
::::{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center" | |||
! # | |||
! O2k-Publications | |||
! MitoPedia: | |||
! Comment | |||
! O2k | |||
! Total | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| [[O2k-Publications: Cell death|Cell death]] | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| style="text-align:left"|White, brown, beige fat tissue | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Instrument and method::Oxygraph-2k]] [[Stress::Cell death]] |format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Stress::Cell death]] |format=count}} | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| [[O2k-Publications: Cryopreservation|Cryopreservation]] | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Instrument and method::Oxygraph-2k]] [[Stress::Cryopreservation]] |format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Stress::Cryopreservation]] |format=count}} | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| [[O2k-Publications: Hypoxia|Hypoxia]] | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Instrument and method::Oxygraph-2k]] [[Stress::Hypoxia]] |format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Stress::Hypoxia]] |format=count}} | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| [[O2k-Publications: Ischemia-Reperfusion Injury and Preservation|Ischemia-reperfusion injury and preservation]] | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Instrument and method::Oxygraph-2k]] [[Stress::Ischemia-reperfusion;preservation]] |format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Stress::Ischemia-reperfusion;preservation]] |format=count}} | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| [[O2k-Publications: Mitochondrial Disease; Degenerative Disease and Defect|Mitochondrial disease;degenerative disease and defect]] | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Instrument and method::Oxygraph-2k]] [[Stress::Mitochondrial Disease; Degenerative Disease and Defect]] |format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Stress::Mitochondrial Disease; Degenerative Disease and Defect]] |format=count}} | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| [[O2k-Publications: RONS;_Oxidative_stress|Oxidative stress;RONS]] | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Instrument and method::Oxygraph-2k]] [[Stress::Oxidative stress;RONS]] |format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Stress::Oxidative stress;RONS]] |format=count}} | |||
|- | |||
| 7 | |||
| [[O2k-Publications: Permeability transition|Permeability transition]] | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Instrument and method::Oxygraph-2k]] [[Stress::Permeability transition]] |format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Stress::Permeability transition]] |format=count}} | |||
|- | |||
| 8 | |||
| [[O2k-Publications: Temperature: hypothermia; hyperthermia|Temperature: hypothermia; hyperthermia]]] | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Instrument and method::Oxygraph-2k]] [[Stress::Temperature]] |format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Stress::Temperature]] |format=count}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 12:11, 11 November 2016
O2k-Publications: Topics
- Mitochondria and cell research
Mitochondrial physiology: MiP areas
- mt-Medicine (363 entries)
- Exercise physiology;nutrition;life style
- Comparative MiP;environmental MiP
- Pharmacology;toxicology
- mt-Biogenesis;mt-density
- Genetic knockout;overexpression
- Instruments;methods
Pathological states
- Alphabetical order
- Aging;senescence
- Alzheimer's
- Autism
- Cancer
- Cardiovascular
- COPD
- Diabetes
- Inherited
- Infectious
- Myopathy
- Neurodegenerative
- Obesity
- Parkinson's
- Sepsis
- Other
Stress conditions
- Alphabetical order
# O2k-Publications MitoPedia: Comment O2k Total 1 Cell death White, brown, beige fat tissue 93 156 2 Cryopreservation 41 67 3 Hypoxia 115 226 4 Ischemia-reperfusion injury and preservation 0 0 5 Mitochondrial disease;degenerative disease and defect 0 0 6 Oxidative stress;RONS 580 837 7 Permeability transition 71 96 8 Temperature: hypothermia; hyperthermia] 91 112
Organisms
- Mammals
- Human
- Pig
- Horse
- Bovines
- Cat
- Dog
- Rabbit
- Mouse
- Rat
- Guinea pig
- Other mammals: including only mammals that are not listed as mammalian species above'.
- Model organisms
- Chicken (» Birds)
- Zebrafish (» Fishes)
- Drosophila (» Hexapods)
- Caenorhabditis elegans (» Nematodes)
- Artemia (» Crustaceans)
- Saccharomyces cerevisiae (» Fungi)
- Comparative MiP
- Non-mammals
- Birds (» Chicken)
- Reptiles - turtles, lizards, snakes, crocodiles, alligators
- Amphibians - frogs, toads, salamanders
- Fishes - bony fishes, carilaginous fishes (sharks, rays, skates) and jawless fishes (hagfish, lampreys); » Zebrafish
- Hexapods - insects, springtails; » Drosophila
- Crustaceans - crabs, shrimp, barnacles, etc.; » Artemia
- Annelids - polychaetes, e.g. lugworm Arenicola marina, oligochaetes, leeches
- Molluscs - gastropods, cephalopods, bivalves
- Nematodes » Caenorhabditis elegans
- Other invertebrates - urocordates (e.g. ascidians, sea squirts); cephalochordates (amphioxus, lancelets); echinoderms; chelicerates (e.g. spiders, scorpions, horseshoe crabs); myriapods (millipedes, centipedes); gastrotrichs; rotifers; ctenophores; nemerteans; tardigrades; platyhelminthes; cnidaria; porifera; ...
- Fungi - yeast, molds, mushrooms, etc.; » Saccharomyces cerevisiae
- Plants
- Protists - amoebas, ciliates, trypanosomes, dinoflagellates, diatoms, green algae, etc.
- Eubacteria - true bacteria, cyanobacteria, spirochetes
- Archaea - archaebacteria
Tissues and cells
- Tissues - alphabetical order
# O2k-Publications MitoPedia: Comment O2k Total 1 Fat White, brown, beige fat tissue 185 259 2 Genital 92 123 3 Heart 724 936 4 Kidney 150 183 5 Liver 644 839 6 Lung;Gill 59 82 7 Nervous system 606 732 8 Skeletal muscle 1098 1362
- Cell types - alphabetical order
# O2k-Publications MitoPedia: Comment O2k Total 1 Blood cells 253 319 2 Endothelial;epithelial;mesothelial cell 258 293 3 Fibroblast 203 267 4 Islet cell;pancreas;thymus 54 66 5 Lymphocyte 58 76 6 Platelet 121 151 7 Stem cells 36 48
- Cell lines - alphabetical order
# O2k-Publications MitoPedia: Comment O2k Total 1 CHO 14 16 2 HEK 94 115 3 HeLa 38 55 4 Neuroblastoma 42 49 5 HUVEC 19 22 6 Macrophage-derived cell lines 26 37 7 Other cells and cell lines 292 338
Preparations
# O2k-Publications MitoPedia: Comment O2k Total 1 Intact organism 53 248 2 Intact organ 23 38 3 Intact cells 1157 1305 4 Permeabilized cells 711 749 5 Permeabilized tissue 1107 1201 6 Homogenate 374 418 7 Isolated mitochondria 1257 1563 8 SMP 10 28 9 Chloroplasts 2 10 10 Enzyme 39 102 11 Oxidase and biochemical oxidation 39 49
Enzymes
- Alphabetical order
# O2k-Publications MitoPedia: Comment O2k Total 1 Adenine nucleotide translocase 21 27 2 Complex I 460 606 3 Complex II;succinate dehydrogenase 410 637 4 Complex III 300 362 5 Complex IV;cytochrome c oxidase 405 496 6 Complex V;ATP synthase 219 266 7 Inner mt-membrane transporter 31 44 8 Marker enzyme 58 84 9 Supercomplex 48 77 10 TCA cycle and matrix dehydrogenases 81 108 11 Uncoupling protein 60 66
Regulation
- Alphabetical order
# O2k-Publications MitoPedia: Comment O2k Total 1 ADP 152 207 2 ATP production 78 123 3 Aerobic glycolysis 49 94 4 Amino acid 9 20 5 Calcium 106 179 6 Coupling efficiency;uncoupling 82 161 7 Cyt c 42 56 8 Fatty acid 127 159 9 Flux control 54 86 10 Inhibitor 131 169 11 Ion;substrate transport 64 115 12 mt-Membrane potential 116 179 13 Oxygen kinetics 106 147 14 Q-junction effect 14 57 15 Redox state 58 98 16 Substrate 181 236 17 Temperature 73 100 18 Threshold;excess capacity 27 30 19 Uncoupler 55 70
Coupling control states
# O2k-Publications MitoPedia: Coupling control states Comment O2k Total 1 P OXPHOS capacity Oxidative phosphorylation capacity, saturating [ADP] 2847 3074 2 R ROUTINE respiration Physiological state, intact cells 888 974 3 E Electron transfer system capacity Maximal noncoupled respiration 0 0 4 L LEAK respiration Resting state, non-phosphorylating respiration 2591 2747
Pathway control states
# O2k-Publications MitoPedia: Pathway control states Comment O2k Total 1 F F-pathway control state Fatty acid oxidation, level 5 605 748 2 N N-pathway control state NADH-linked, level 4 2456 2604 3 S S-pathway control state Succinate-linked, level 3 1676 1784 4 Gp Gp-pathway control state Glycerophosphate-linked, level 3 154 180 5 DQ Duorquinol-linked, level 2 26 31 6 CIV Complex IV single step Ascorbate & TMPD, level 1 699 727 7 NS NS-pathway control state Convergent CI- and CII-linked electron flow to the Q-junction 1566 1622 8 Other 130 146 9 ROX Residual oxygen consumption includes non-mitochondrial respiration 1513 1565
MiPMap combinations - examples
- Examples for specific combinations
- O2k-Publications: Human skeletal muscle •• O2k-Publications: Human heart •• O2k-Publications: Skeletal muscle - human vs mouse
- Browse data