Difference between revisions of "MiPNet22.03 IOC119 Innsbruck AT"
From Bioblast
Beno Marija (talk | contribs) |
|||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
}} | }} | ||
__TOC__ | __TOC__ | ||
== Programme == | |||
{| class='wikitable' | |||
|- | |||
|style="width: 10em"|'''Tuesday 28th''' | |||
|style="width: 60em"|'''Topic''' | |||
|style="width: 15em"|'''Room''' | |||
|- | |||
|17:00 - 18:00 | |||
|Welcome - common aims | |||
|MiP''Art'' | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{| class='wikitable' | |||
|- | |||
|style="width: 10em"|'''Wednesday 1st''' | |||
|style="width: 60em"|'''Topic''' | |||
|style="width: 15em"|'''Room''' | |||
|- | |||
|09:00 | |||
|Mitochondrial and cell research | |||
|MiP''Art'' | |||
|- | |||
|10:00 | |||
|OroboPOS service and O2k instrumental setup - overview with videoclips | |||
|MiP''Art'' | |||
|- | |||
|10:30 | |||
|'''Hands-on''': OroboPOS service and O2k instrumental setup | |||
|MiP''Art'' | |||
|- | |||
|12:00 | |||
|''Lunch break'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|13:00 | |||
|Instrumental quality control 1: oxygen calibration | |||
|MiP''Art'' | |||
|- | |||
|14:00 | |||
|Instrumental quality control 2: Instrumental O2 background | |||
|MiP''Art'' | |||
|- | |||
|15:00 | |||
|''Coffee'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|15:30 | |||
|'''Hands-on''': Instrumental quality control 1 and 2. DatLab analysis. | |||
|MitoFit ORO Lab | |||
|- | |||
|14:30-18:00 | |||
|Hands-on: Instrumental quality control 1 and 2. | |||
|MitoFit ORO Lab - MiP''Art'' | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{| class='wikitable' | |||
|- | |||
|style="width: 10em"|'''Thursday 2nd''' | |||
|style="width: 60em"|'''Topic''' | |||
|style="width: 15em"|'''Room''' | |||
|- | |||
|09:00 | |||
|Demo: Instrumental quality control 1. Introduction to SUIT protocols RP1&RP2 | |||
|MiP''Art'' | |||
|- | |||
|10:00 | |||
|''Coffee'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|10:30 | |||
|O2k-Demo experiment: Respiration of permeabilized cells: measurement of oxygen consumption with RP1 and RP2. | |||
|MiP''Art'' | |||
|- | |||
|12:00 | |||
|''Lunch break'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|13:00 | |||
|Introduction to DatLab analysis | |||
|MiP''Art'' | |||
|- | |||
|15:00 | |||
|''Coffee'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|15:30-18:00 | |||
|Individual DatLab analysis + summary | |||
|MiP''Art'' | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{| class='wikitable' | |||
|- | |||
|style="width: 10em"|'''Friday 3rd''' | |||
|style="width: 60em"|'''Topic''' | |||
|style="width: 15em"|'''Room''' | |||
|- | |||
|09:00 | |||
|SUIT protocols | |||
|MiP''Art'' | |||
|- | |||
|10:30 | |||
|''Coffee'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|11:00 | |||
|Q&A session on HRR and OXPHOS analysis: Design of experimental protocols | |||
|MiP''Art'' | |||
|- | |||
|12:00 | |||
|Lunch break | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|13:00 | |||
|O2k-Core and O2k-Multisensor | |||
|MiP''Art'' | |||
|- | |||
|14:00 | |||
|DatLab analysis | |||
|MiP''Art'' | |||
|- | |||
|15:00 | |||
|''Coffee'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|15:30 | |||
|DatLab analysis | |||
|MiP''Art'' | |||
|- | |||
|16:15 | |||
|The Bioblast wiki, O2k-Network and MITOEAGLE - feedback & conclusions | |||
|MiP''Art'' | |||
|- | |||
|17:30 | |||
|Farewell activity | |||
|MiP''Art'' | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== General information == | == General information == | ||
Line 17: | Line 159: | ||
::::» Information on travel and venue: '''[[IOC Innsbruck]]'''. | ::::» Information on travel and venue: '''[[IOC Innsbruck]]'''. | ||
== | == Registration == | ||
:::: | ::::Fully booked. | ||
::::'''Maximum number of 6 | ::::'''Maximum number of 6 participants.''' | ||
== Tutors == | == Tutors == |
Revision as of 15:36, 24 February 2017
MiPNet22.03 IOC119 Innsbruck AT
Innsbruck AT, 2017 Feb 28-Mar 03. MitoFit Coaching Days - Basic IOC119. |
OROBOROS (2017-02-27) Mitochondr Physiol Network
Abstract:
MitoFit Coaching Days - Basic. Innsbruck, Austria; 2017 Feb 28-Mar 03.
• O2k-Network Lab: AT_Innsbruck_OROBOROS, AT_Innsbruck_MitoFit
Programme
Tuesday 28th | Topic | Room |
17:00 - 18:00 | Welcome - common aims | MiPArt |
Wednesday 1st | Topic | Room |
09:00 | Mitochondrial and cell research | MiPArt |
10:00 | OroboPOS service and O2k instrumental setup - overview with videoclips | MiPArt |
10:30 | Hands-on: OroboPOS service and O2k instrumental setup | MiPArt |
12:00 | Lunch break | |
13:00 | Instrumental quality control 1: oxygen calibration | MiPArt |
14:00 | Instrumental quality control 2: Instrumental O2 background | MiPArt |
15:00 | Coffee | |
15:30 | Hands-on: Instrumental quality control 1 and 2. DatLab analysis. | MitoFit ORO Lab |
14:30-18:00 | Hands-on: Instrumental quality control 1 and 2. | MitoFit ORO Lab - MiPArt |
Thursday 2nd | Topic | Room |
09:00 | Demo: Instrumental quality control 1. Introduction to SUIT protocols RP1&RP2 | MiPArt |
10:00 | Coffee | |
10:30 | O2k-Demo experiment: Respiration of permeabilized cells: measurement of oxygen consumption with RP1 and RP2. | MiPArt |
12:00 | Lunch break | |
13:00 | Introduction to DatLab analysis | MiPArt |
15:00 | Coffee | |
15:30-18:00 | Individual DatLab analysis + summary | MiPArt |
Friday 3rd | Topic | Room |
09:00 | SUIT protocols | MiPArt |
10:30 | Coffee | |
11:00 | Q&A session on HRR and OXPHOS analysis: Design of experimental protocols | MiPArt |
12:00 | Lunch break | |
13:00 | O2k-Core and O2k-Multisensor | MiPArt |
14:00 | DatLab analysis | MiPArt |
15:00 | Coffee | |
15:30 | DatLab analysis | MiPArt |
16:15 | The Bioblast wiki, O2k-Network and MITOEAGLE - feedback & conclusions | MiPArt |
17:30 | Farewell activity | MiPArt |
General information
- The MitoFit Coaching Days - Basic provide a fundamental introduction to high-resolution respirometry with the O2k-Core, instrumental assembly and technical service, the DatLab software, oxygen sensor calibration, oxygen flux analysis of respirometry experiments with substrate-uncoupler-inhibitor (SUIT) protocols.
- » Information on travel and venue: IOC Innsbruck.
Registration
- Fully booked.
- Maximum number of 6 participants.
Tutors
Participants
Participant | Institution | |
---|---|---|
Anja Bufe | AT Innsbruck OROBOROS: OROBOROS INSTRUMENTS, Innsbruck (AT) | |
Eugenia Carvalho | US AR Little Rock Boersheim E: Arkansas Children’s Hospital Research Institute, Little Rock, AR (US) | |
Matthew Cotter | US AR Little Rock Boersheim E: Arkansas Children’s Hospital Research Institute, Little Rock, AR (US) | |
Ivone Leong | SE Stockholm Wikstroem J: Karolinska Institute, Stockholm (SE) | |
Yue Hugh Guan | CN Shanghai Yi X: East China University of Science and Technology, Shanghai (CN) | |
Vasco Sequeira Oliveira | NL Amsterdam Wuest RC: VU University Medical Center, Amsterdam (NL) | |
Anna-Maria Wintler | SE Stockholm Wikstroem J: Karolinska Institute, Stockholm (SE) | |
Evelyn Zacharewicz | NL Maastricht Schrauwen P: Department of Human Biology and Movement Sciences, Maastricht University (NL) |
Contact
- OROBOROS INSTRUMENTS
- high-resolution respirometry
- Schöpfstrasse 18
- A-6020 Innsbruck, Austria
- Tel: +43 512 566796
- Fax: +43 512 566796 20
- Mitochondria and cell research
Project support
IOC recommended reading
O2k-Workshops and MitoFit Coaching Days are listed as MitoGlobal Events.
Labels:
ORO, IOC, 2017, MitoFit, Next