Template:Chemicals SUIT-003 D037: Difference between revisions
From Bioblast
(Created page with "{| class="wikitable" border="1" {{Template:Chemicals header}} |- | ce1Glc | {{Template:Glucose}} | |- | (ce2Omy) | {{Template:Oligomycin}} | |- | ce4Ama | {{Template:Antimy...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| {{Template:Oligomycin}} | | {{Template:Oligomycin}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| ce3U | |||
| {{Template:CCCP}} | |||
| Can be substituted for other [[MitoPedia:_Uncouplers|uncoupler]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ce4Ama | | ce4Ama |
Revision as of 13:01, 11 September 2020
Step | Chemical(s) and link(s) | Comments |
---|---|---|
ce1Glc | Glucose (Glc) | |
(ce2Omy) | Oligomycin (Omy) | |
ce3U | Carbonyl cyanide m-chlorophenyl hydrazone, CCCP (U) | Can be substituted for other uncoupler |
ce4Ama | Antimycin A (Ama) |