Difference between revisions of "MiPNet17.07 IOC67"
From Bioblast
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{Labeling | {{Labeling | ||
Line 33: | Line 32: | ||
! Institution | ! Institution | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
|[[Betteridge Scott]] | |||
|'''[[AU Melbourne Stepto NK]]:''' Victoria University (AU) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Collinson Emma]] | |||
|'''[[AU Sydney Stocker R]]:''' University of Sydney (AU) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Dong Lan-Feng]] | |||
|'''[[AU Queensland Peart J]]:''' Griffith University (AU) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Fong A| Fong Angelina]] | |||
|'''Macquarie University:''' Sydney (AU) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Ghisoni Karina]] | |||
|'''[[BR Florianapolis Latini A]]:''' University of Florianapolis (BR) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Hawkins C | Hawkins Clare]] | |||
|'''University of Sydney''' (AU) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Horan Martin P]] | |||
|'''[[AU Sydney Ballard JW]]:''' University New South Wales (AU) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Huang Sh|Huang Shaobai]] | |||
|'''[[AU Perth Millar HA]]:''' University Western Australia (AU) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Kaur Gunveen]] | |||
|'''[[AU Melbourne Stepto NK]]:''' Victoria University, Melbourne (AU) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Lam Magda]] | |||
|'''[[AU Sydney Stocker R]]:''' University of Sydney (AU) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Love D| Love Dominic]] | |||
|'''University of Sydney''' (AU) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Maghzal Ghassan]] | |||
|'''[[AU Sydney Stocker R]]:''' University of Sydney (AU) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Parker Lewan]] | |||
|'''[[AU Melbourne Stepto NK]]:''' Victoria University (AU) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Peart Jason]] | |||
|'''[[AU Queensland Peart J]]:''' Griffith University (AU) | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:PichaudN.jpg|90px|Pichaud Nicolas]] | |||
|[[Pichaud Nicolas]] | |||
|'''[[AU Sydney Ballard JW]]:''' University New South Wales (AU) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[See Hoe Louise]] | |||
|'''[[AU Queensland Peart J]]:''' Griffith University (AU) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Song Yong]] | |||
|'''[[AU_Perth_Millar HA]]:''' University Western Australia (AU) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Stocker Roland]] | |||
|'''[[AU Sydney Stocker R]]:''' University of Sydney (AU) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Wolff Jonci]] | |||
|'''[[AU Sydney Ballard JW]]:''' University New South Wales (AU) | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== Feedback == | == Feedback == |
Revision as of 10:15, 15 June 2016
MiPNet17.07 IOC67
Sidney AU, 2012 April 02-04. O2k-Workshop on high-resolution respirometry. OROBOROS IOC67. Β»AU Sydney Stocker R. |
OROBOROS (2012-04-02) Mitochondr Physiol Network
Abstract: O2k-Workshop on high-resolution respirometry. Sidney, Australia; 2012 April 02 to 04.
- >> O2k-Workshop: Current dates
- >> Product: OROBOROS O2k, O2k-Catalogue
β’ O2k-Network Lab: AU Sydney Stocker R, AT_Innsbruck_OROBOROS
Labels:
HRR: Oxygraph-2k
ORO, IOC, 2012, O2k-Network
O2k-Workshops are listed as MitoGlobal Events.
Participants
Participant | Institution | |
---|---|---|
Betteridge Scott | AU Melbourne Stepto NK: Victoria University (AU) | |
Collinson Emma | AU Sydney Stocker R: University of Sydney (AU) | |
Dong Lan-Feng | AU Queensland Peart J: Griffith University (AU) | |
Fong Angelina | Macquarie University: Sydney (AU) | |
Ghisoni Karina | BR Florianapolis Latini A: University of Florianapolis (BR) | |
Hawkins Clare | University of Sydney (AU) | |
Horan Martin P | AU Sydney Ballard JW: University New South Wales (AU) | |
Huang Shaobai | AU Perth Millar HA: University Western Australia (AU) | |
Kaur Gunveen | AU Melbourne Stepto NK: Victoria University, Melbourne (AU) | |
Lam Magda | AU Sydney Stocker R: University of Sydney (AU) | |
Love Dominic | University of Sydney (AU) | |
Maghzal Ghassan | AU Sydney Stocker R: University of Sydney (AU) | |
Parker Lewan | AU Melbourne Stepto NK: Victoria University (AU) | |
Peart Jason | AU Queensland Peart J: Griffith University (AU) | |
Pichaud Nicolas | AU Sydney Ballard JW: University New South Wales (AU) | |
See Hoe Louise | AU Queensland Peart J: Griffith University (AU) | |
Song Yong | AU_Perth_Millar HA: University Western Australia (AU) | |
Stocker Roland | AU Sydney Stocker R: University of Sydney (AU) | |
Wolff Jonci | AU Sydney Ballard JW: University New South Wales (AU) |
Feedback
- It was a great pleasure to join the O2k-Workshop Sydney and meet you there. I enjoyed every section of your speech, they are all wonderful! I also enjoyed the first dinner with you, the chat was excellent. - Lanfeng Dong, MiPNet Lab: AU Queensland Neuzil J.
- It was really great meeting you in Sydney the other week at the OROBOROS workshop. I learnt a lot about mitochondrial respiration. - Angelina Y Fong, Australian School of Advanced Medicine.