Difference between revisions of "O2k-Publications: Topics"
Line 150: | Line 150: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left"|1 | |style="text-align:left"|1 | ||
|[[O2k-Publications: F |F]] | |||
| | |{{#ask:[[Category:Publications]][[Instrument and method::Oxygraph-2k]][[Pathways::F]] |format=count}} | ||
|style="text-align:left"|[[F-pathway control state]] | |style="text-align:left"|[[F-pathway control state]] | ||
| | |{{#ask:[[Category:Publications]][[Pathways::F]] |format=count}} | ||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left"|2 | |||
|[[O2k-Publications: N |N]] | |||
|{{#ask:[[Category:Publications]][[Instrument and method::Oxygraph-2k]][[Pathways::N]] |format=count}} | |||
|style="text-align:left"|[[N-pathway control state]] | |||
|{{#ask:[[Category:Publications]][[Pathways::N]] |format=count}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left"|3 | |||
|[[O2k-Publications: S |S]] | |||
|{{#ask:[[Category:Publications]][[Instrument and method::Oxygraph-2k]][[Pathways::S]] |format=count}} | |||
|style="text-align:left"|[[S-pathway control state]] | |||
|{{#ask:[[Category:Publications]][[Pathways::S]] |format=count}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left"|4 | |||
|[[O2k-Publications: Gp |Gp]] | |||
|{{#ask:[[Category:Publications]][[Instrument and method::Oxygraph-2k]][[Pathways::Gp]] |format=count}} | |||
|style="text-align:left"|[[Gp-pathway control state]] | |||
|{{#ask:[[Category:Publications]][[Pathways::Gp]] |format=count}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left"|5 | |||
|[[O2k-Publications: DQ |DQ]] | |||
|{{#ask:[[Category:Publications]][[Instrument and method::Oxygraph-2k]][[Pathways::DQ]] |format=count}} | |||
|style="text-align:left"|[[DQ-pathway control state]] | |||
|{{#ask:[[Category:Publications]][[Pathways::DQ]] |format=count}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left"|6 | |||
|[[O2k-Publications: CIV |CIV]] | |||
|{{#ask:[[Category:Publications]][[Instrument and method::Oxygraph-2k]][[Pathways::CIV]] |format=count}} | |||
|style="text-align:left"|[[Complex IV single step]] | |||
|{{#ask:[[Category:Publications]][[Pathways::CIV]] |format=count}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left"|7 | |||
|[[O2k-Publications: NS |NS]] | |||
|{{#ask:[[Category:Publications]][[Instrument and method::Oxygraph-2k]][[Pathways::NS]] |format=count}} | |||
|style="text-align:left"|[[NS-pathway control state]] | |||
|{{#ask:[[Category:Publications]][[Pathways::NS]] |format=count}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left"|8 | |||
|[[O2k-Publications: Other combinations |Other combinations]] | |||
|{{#ask:[[Category:Publications]][[Instrument and method::Oxygraph-2k]][[Pathways::Other combinations]] |format=count}} | |||
|style="text-align:left"|[[Other combinations-pathway control state]] | |||
|{{#ask:[[Category:Publications]][[Pathways::Other combinations]] |format=count}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left"|9 | |||
|[[O2k-Publications: ROX |ROX]] | |||
|{{#ask:[[Category:Publications]][[Instrument and method::Oxygraph-2k]][[Pathways::ROX]] |format=count}} | |||
|style="text-align:left"|[[Residual oxygen consumption]] | |||
|{{#ask:[[Category:Publications]][[Pathways::ROX]] |format=count}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:52, 9 November 2016
O2k-Publications: Topics
- Mitochondria and cell research
O2k-Publications in the MiPMap: MiParea
- mt-Medicine (363 entries)
- Exercise physiology;nutrition;life style •• Comparative MiP;environmental MiP
- Pharmacology;toxicology
- mt-Biogenesis;mt-density •• Genetic knockout;overexpression
- Instruments;methods
Pathological states
- Alphabetical order
•• Aging;senescence •• Alzheimer's •• Autism •• Cancer •• Cardiovascular •• COPD •• Diabetes •• Inherited •• Infectious •• Myopathy •• Neurodegenerative •• Obesity •• Parkinson's •• Sepsis
Stress conditions
- Alphabetical order
•• Cell death •• Cryopreservation •• Hypoxia •• Ischemia-reperfusion injury and preservation •• Mitochondrial disease;degenerative disease and defect •• Oxidative stress;RONS •• Permeability transition •• Temperature: hypothermia; hyperthermia
Organisms
- Mammals and models
- Human •• Pig •• Horse •• Bovines •• Cat •• Dog •• Rabbit •• Mouse •• Rat •• Guinea pig•• Other mammals
- Chicken •• Zebrafish •• Drosophila •• Caenorhabditis elegans •• Artemia •• Saccharomyces cerevisiae
- Comparative MiP
- Non-mammals
- O2k-Publications: Organisms
- Amphibians •• Annelids •• Birds •• Crustaceans •• Eubacteria •• Fishes •• Fungi •• Hexapods •• Molluscs •• Nematodes •• Other invertebrates •• Plants •• Protists •• Reptiles
Tissues and cells
- Tissues - alphabetical order
•• Fat •• Genital •• Heart •• Kidney •• Liver •• Lung;Gill •• Nervous system •• Skeletal muscle
- Cell types - alphabetical order
•• Blood cells •• Endothelial;epithelial;mesothelial cell •• Fibroblast •• Islet cell;pancreas;thymus •• Lymphocyte •• Platelet •• Stem cells
- Cell lines - alphabetical order
•• CHO •• HEK •• HeLa •• Neuroblastoma •• HUVEC •• Macrophage-derived cell lines
Preparations
- Intact organism •• Intact organ •• Intact cells •• Permeabilized cells •• Permeabilized tissue •• Homogenate •• Isolated mitochondria •• SMP •• Chloroplasts •• Enzyme •• Oxidase and biochemical oxidation
Enzymes
- Alphabetical order
•• Adenine nucleotide translocase •• Complex I •• Complex II;succinate dehydrogenase •• Complex III •• Complex IV;cytochrome c oxidase •• Complex V;ATP synthase •• Inner mt-membrane transporter •• Marker enzyme •• Supercomplex •• TCA cycle and matrix dehydrogenases •• Uncoupling protein
Regulation
- Alphabetical order
•• ADP •• ATP production •• Aerobic glycolysis •• Amino acid •• Calcium •• Coupling efficiency;uncoupling •• Cyt c •• Fatty acid •• Flux control •• Inhibitor •• Ion;substrate transport •• mt-Membrane potential •• Oxygen kinetics •• Q-junction effect •• Redox state •• Substrate •• Temperature •• Threshold;excess capacity •• Uncoupler
Coupling control states
•• OXPHOS •• ROUTINE •• ETS •• LEAK
Pathway control states
# O2k-Publications Number MitoPedia Number 1 F 607 F-pathway control state 751 2 N 2466 N-pathway control state 2614 3 S 1679 S-pathway control state 1787 4 Gp 156 Gp-pathway control state 182 5 DQ 26 DQ-pathway control state 31 6 CIV 700 Complex IV single step 728 7 NS 1573 NS-pathway control state 1629 8 Other combinations 131 Other combinations-pathway control state 147 9 ROX 1516 Residual oxygen consumption 1568
MiPMap combinations - examples
- Examples for specific combinations
- O2k-Publications: Human skeletal muscle •• O2k-Publications: Human heart •• O2k-Publications: Skeletal muscle - human vs mouse
- Browse data