Difference between revisions of "O2k-Publications: Topics"
From Bioblast
Beno Marija (talk | contribs) |
Beno Marija (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 286: | Line 286: | ||
== Preparations == | == Preparations == | ||
::::{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center" | |||
! # | |||
! O2k-Publications | |||
! MitoPedia: | |||
! Comment | |||
! O2k | |||
! Total | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| [[O2k-Publications: Intact Organism|Intact organism]] | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Instrument and method::Oxygraph-2k]] [[Preparation::Intact organism]] |format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Preparation::Intact organism]] |format=count}} | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| [[O2k-Publications: Intact Organ|Intact organ]] | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Instrument and method::Oxygraph-2k]] [[Preparation::Intact organ]] |format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Preparation::Intact organ]] |format=count}} | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| [[O2k-Publications: Intact cells|Intact cells]] | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Instrument and method::Oxygraph-2k]] [[Preparation::Intact cells]] |format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Preparation::Intact cells]] |format=count}} | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| [[O2k-Publications: Permeabilized cells|Permeabilized cells]] | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Instrument and method::Oxygraph-2k]] [[Preparation::Permeabilized cells]] |format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Preparation::Permeabilized cells]] |format=count}} | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| [[O2k-Publications: Permeabilized_tissue|Permeabilized tissue]] | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Instrument and method::Oxygraph-2k]] [[Preparation::Permeabilized tissue]] |format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Preparation::Permeabilized tissue]] |format=count}} | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| [[O2k-Publications: Homogenate|Homogenate]] | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Instrument and method::Oxygraph-2k]] [[Preparation::Homogenate]] |format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Preparation::Homogenate]] |format=count}} | |||
|- | |||
| 7 | |||
| [[O2k-Publications: Isolated Mitochondria|Isolated mitochondria]] | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Instrument and method::Oxygraph-2k]] [[Preparation::Isolated mitochondria]] |format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Preparation::Isolated mitochondria]] |format=count}} | |||
|- | |||
| 8 | |||
| [[O2k-Publications: SMP|SMP]] | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Instrument and method::Oxygraph-2k]] [[Preparation::SMP]] |format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Preparation::SMP]] |format=count}} | |||
|- | |||
| 9 | |||
| [[O2k-Publications: Chloroplasts|Chloroplasts]] | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Instrument and method::Oxygraph-2k]] [[Preparation::Chloroplasts]] |format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Preparation::Chloroplasts]] |format=count}} | |||
|- | |||
| 10 | |||
| [[O2k-Publications: Enzyme|Enzyme]] | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Instrument and method::Oxygraph-2k]] [[Preparation::Enzyme]] |format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Preparation::Enzyme]] |format=count}} | |||
|- | |||
| 11 | |||
| [[O2k-Publications: Oxidase; Biochemical Oxidation|Oxidase and biochemical oxidation]] | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| style="text-align:left"| | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Instrument and method::Oxygraph-2k]] [[Preparation::Oxidase;biochemical oxidation]] |format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask:[[Category:Publications]] [[Preparation::Oxidase;biochemical oxidation]] |format=count}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
Line 331: | Line 416: | ||
! # | ! # | ||
! O2k-Publications | ! O2k-Publications | ||
! MitoPedia: [[ | ! MitoPedia: [[Coupling control state]]s | ||
! Comment | ! Comment | ||
! O2k | ! O2k |
Revision as of 12:09, 11 November 2016
O2k-Publications: Topics
- Mitochondria and cell research
Mitochondrial physiology: MiP areas
- mt-Medicine (363 entries)
- Exercise physiology;nutrition;life style
- Comparative MiP;environmental MiP
- Pharmacology;toxicology
- mt-Biogenesis;mt-density
- Genetic knockout;overexpression
- Instruments;methods
Pathological states
- Alphabetical order
- Aging;senescence
- Alzheimer's
- Autism
- Cancer
- Cardiovascular
- COPD
- Diabetes
- Inherited
- Infectious
- Myopathy
- Neurodegenerative
- Obesity
- Parkinson's
- Sepsis
- Other
Stress conditions
- Alphabetical order
- Cell death
- Cryopreservation
- Hypoxia
- Ischemia-reperfusion injury and preservation
- Mitochondrial disease;degenerative disease and defect
- Oxidative stress;RONS
- Permeability transition
- Temperature: hypothermia; hyperthermia
Organisms
- Mammals
- Human
- Pig
- Horse
- Bovines
- Cat
- Dog
- Rabbit
- Mouse
- Rat
- Guinea pig
- Other mammals: including only mammals that are not listed as mammalian species above'.
- Model organisms
- Chicken (» Birds)
- Zebrafish (» Fishes)
- Drosophila (» Hexapods)
- Caenorhabditis elegans (» Nematodes)
- Artemia (» Crustaceans)
- Saccharomyces cerevisiae (» Fungi)
- Comparative MiP
- Non-mammals
- Birds (» Chicken)
- Reptiles - turtles, lizards, snakes, crocodiles, alligators
- Amphibians - frogs, toads, salamanders
- Fishes - bony fishes, carilaginous fishes (sharks, rays, skates) and jawless fishes (hagfish, lampreys); » Zebrafish
- Hexapods - insects, springtails; » Drosophila
- Crustaceans - crabs, shrimp, barnacles, etc.; » Artemia
- Annelids - polychaetes, e.g. lugworm Arenicola marina, oligochaetes, leeches
- Molluscs - gastropods, cephalopods, bivalves
- Nematodes » Caenorhabditis elegans
- Other invertebrates - urocordates (e.g. ascidians, sea squirts); cephalochordates (amphioxus, lancelets); echinoderms; chelicerates (e.g. spiders, scorpions, horseshoe crabs); myriapods (millipedes, centipedes); gastrotrichs; rotifers; ctenophores; nemerteans; tardigrades; platyhelminthes; cnidaria; porifera; ...
- Fungi - yeast, molds, mushrooms, etc.; » Saccharomyces cerevisiae
- Plants
- Protists - amoebas, ciliates, trypanosomes, dinoflagellates, diatoms, green algae, etc.
- Eubacteria - true bacteria, cyanobacteria, spirochetes
- Archaea - archaebacteria
Tissues and cells
- Tissues - alphabetical order
# O2k-Publications MitoPedia: Comment O2k Total 1 Fat White, brown, beige fat tissue 188 263 2 Genital 92 123 3 Heart 723 935 4 Kidney 150 183 5 Liver 645 840 6 Lung;Gill 59 82 7 Nervous system 606 732 8 Skeletal muscle 1105 1369
- Cell types - alphabetical order
# O2k-Publications MitoPedia: Comment O2k Total 1 Blood cells 254 320 2 Endothelial;epithelial;mesothelial cell 259 294 3 Fibroblast 206 270 4 Islet cell;pancreas;thymus 55 67 5 Lymphocyte 58 76 6 Platelet 121 151 7 Stem cells 36 48
- Cell lines - alphabetical order
# O2k-Publications MitoPedia: Comment O2k Total 1 CHO 14 16 2 HEK 95 116 3 HeLa 38 55 4 Neuroblastoma 42 49 5 HUVEC 19 22 6 Macrophage-derived cell lines 26 37 7 Other cells and cell lines 292 338
Preparations
# O2k-Publications MitoPedia: Comment O2k Total 1 Intact organism 53 248 2 Intact organ 23 38 3 Intact cells 1162 1311 4 Permeabilized cells 715 753 5 Permeabilized tissue 1114 1208 6 Homogenate 376 420 7 Isolated mitochondria 1262 1569 8 SMP 10 28 9 Chloroplasts 2 10 10 Enzyme 39 102 11 Oxidase and biochemical oxidation 39 49
Enzymes
- Alphabetical order
•• Adenine nucleotide translocase •• Complex I •• Complex II;succinate dehydrogenase •• Complex III •• Complex IV;cytochrome c oxidase •• Complex V;ATP synthase •• Inner mt-membrane transporter •• Marker enzyme •• Supercomplex •• TCA cycle and matrix dehydrogenases •• Uncoupling protein
Regulation
- Alphabetical order
•• ADP •• ATP production •• Aerobic glycolysis •• Amino acid •• Calcium •• Coupling efficiency;uncoupling •• Cyt c •• Fatty acid •• Flux control •• Inhibitor •• Ion;substrate transport •• mt-Membrane potential •• Oxygen kinetics •• Q-junction effect •• Redox state •• Substrate •• Temperature •• Threshold;excess capacity •• Uncoupler
Coupling control states
# O2k-Publications MitoPedia: Coupling control states Comment O2k Total 1 P OXPHOS capacity Oxidative phosphorylation capacity, saturating [ADP] 2864 3093 2 R ROUTINE respiration Physiological state, intact cells 892 979 3 E Electron transfer system capacity Maximal noncoupled respiration 0 0 4 L LEAK respiration Resting state, non-phosphorylating respiration 2609 2768
Pathway control states
# O2k-Publications MitoPedia: Pathway control states Comment O2k Total 1 F F-pathway control state Fatty acid oxidation, level 5 608 752 2 N N-pathway control state NADH-linked, level 4 2473 2621 3 S S-pathway control state Succinate-linked, level 3 1684 1792 4 Gp Gp-pathway control state Glycerophosphate-linked, level 3 157 183 5 DQ Duorquinol-linked, level 2 26 31 6 CIV Complex IV single step Ascorbate & TMPD, level 1 702 730 7 NS NS-pathway control state Convergent CI- and CII-linked electron flow to the Q-junction 1579 1636 8 Other 132 148 9 ROX Residual oxygen consumption includes non-mitochondrial respiration 1519 1571
MiPMap combinations - examples
- Examples for specific combinations
- O2k-Publications: Human skeletal muscle •• O2k-Publications: Human heart •• O2k-Publications: Skeletal muscle - human vs mouse
- Browse data