MiPNet21.06 SUIT RP: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
| [[Media:RP-Pfi print.pdf |»RP print]] | | [[Media:RP-Pfi print.pdf |»RP print]] | ||
| [[Media:RP-Pfi print.docx |»RP print]] | | [[Media:RP-Pfi print.docx |»RP print]] | ||
|- | |||
| Titration sheet | |||
| RP1 | |||
| Pc,Imt | |||
| [[Media:SUIT_RP1.pdf |»SUIT_RP1]] | |||
| [[Media:SUIT_RP1.docx |»SUIT_RP1]] | |||
|- | |||
| Titration sheet | |||
| RP2 | |||
| Pc,Imt | |||
| [[Media:SUIT_RP2.pdf |»SUIT_RP2]] | |||
| [[Media:SUIT_RP2.docx |»SUIT_RP2]] | |||
|- | |||
| Tick boxes | |||
| Combined | |||
| Pc,Imt | |||
| [[Media:RP print.pdf |»RP print]] | |||
| [[Media:RP print.docx |»RP print]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Pre-publication communication == | == Pre-publication communication == |
Revision as of 17:46, 19 January 2016
SUIT reference assay for OXPHOS analysis by high-resolution respirometry. - »Bioblast pdf« |
» Versions
OROBOROS (2016-01-19) Mitochondr Physiol Network
Abstract: Doerrier C, Sumbalova Z, Lamberti G, Krumschnabel G, Gnaiger (2016) SUIT reference assay for OXPHOS analysis by high-resolution respirometry. Mitochondr Physiol Network 21.06(pre03):1-10.
- » Instrument: O2k, O2k-Catalogue
• O2k-Network Lab: AT_Innsbruck_OROBOROS
Labels: MiParea: Instruments;methods
Preparation: Permeabilized cells, Permeabilized tissue, Homogenate, Isolated mitochondria
Regulation: Substrate Coupling state: LEAK, OXPHOS, ETS"ETS" is not in the list (LEAK, ROUTINE, OXPHOS, ET) of allowed values for the "Coupling states" property.
HRR: Oxygraph-2k, Protocol"Protocol" is not in the list (Oxygraph-2k, TIP2k, O2k-Fluorometer, pH, NO, TPP, Ca, O2k-Spectrophotometer, O2k-Manual, O2k-Protocol, ...) of allowed values for the "Instrument and method" property.
O2k-SOP
Laboratory sheets for SUIT protocols RP1 and RP2
SUIT reference assay for permeabilized fibres, Pfi
Type | SUIT protocol | Sample | pdf file | docx file |
---|---|---|---|---|
Titration sheet | RP1 | Pfi | »SUIT_RP1 | »SUIT_RP1 |
Titration sheet | RP2 | Pfi | »SUIT_RP2 | »SUIT_RP2 |
Tick boxes | Combined | Pfi | »RP print | »RP print |
Titration sheet | RP1 | Pc,Imt | »SUIT_RP1 | »SUIT_RP1 |
Titration sheet | RP2 | Pc,Imt | »SUIT_RP2 | »SUIT_RP2 |
Tick boxes | Combined | Pc,Imt | »RP print | »RP print |
Pre-publication communication
This communication is a pre-publication, inviting critical feedback and comments. All feedback will be carefully documented and evaluated in terms of justification of co-authorship. We intend to finally publish this topic in a peer-reviewed journal as an original article, with reference to the pre-publication history including reviewer's reports. - Gnaiger Erich 03:23, 18 January 2016 (CET)
Further details
- Introduction » Gnaiger 2014 MitoPathways
- Table of titrations » MiPNet09.12 O2k-Titrations
- Definition » Substrate-uncoupler-inhibitor titration
- Context » SUIT protocol library
- Abbreviations » MitoPedia