MitoEAGLE WG2 Innsbruck AT: Difference between revisions
Beno Marija (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
== Programme == | == Programme == | ||
:::: | Β | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 20em" | '''Monday 09''' | |||
| style="width: 60em" | '''Topic''' | |||
|- | |||
| 15:00 | |||
| Welcome and ''Coffee break'' | |||
|- | |||
| 15:30 | |||
| Results overview | |||
|- | |||
| 16:30 | |||
| Manuscript preparation: Results | |||
|- | |||
| 19:00 | |||
| ''Dinner and discussions'' | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 20em" | '''Tuesday 10''' | |||
| style="width: 60em" | '''Topic''' | |||
|- | |||
| 08:30 | |||
| Manuscript: Introduction and Results | |||
|- | |||
| 10:30 | |||
| ''Coffee break'' | |||
|- | |||
| 11:00 | |||
| Manuscript: Introduction and Results | |||
|- | |||
| 13:00 | |||
| ''Lunch'' | |||
|- | |||
| 14:00 | |||
| Manuscript: Introduction and Results | |||
|- | |||
| 16:00 | |||
| ''Coffee break'' | |||
|- | |||
| 16:30 | |||
| Manuscript: Introduction and Results | |||
|- | |||
| 19:00 | |||
| ''Dinner and discussions'' | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 20em" | '''Wednesday 11''' | |||
| style="width: 60em" | '''Topic''' | |||
|- | |||
| 08:30 | |||
| Manuscript: Discussion | |||
|- | |||
| 10:30 | |||
| ''Coffee break'' | |||
|- | |||
| 11:00 | |||
| Manuscript: Discussion | |||
|- | |||
| 13:00 | |||
| ''Lunch'' | |||
|- | |||
| 14:00 | |||
| Manuscript: Discussion | |||
|- | |||
| 16:00 | |||
| ''Coffee break'' | |||
|- | |||
| 16:30 | |||
| Manuscript: Discussion | |||
|- | |||
| 19:00 | |||
| ''Dinner and discussions'' | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 20em" | '''Thursday 12''' | |||
| style="width: 60em" | '''Topic''' | |||
|- | |||
| 08:30 | |||
| Manuscript: Discussion | |||
|- | |||
| 10:30 | |||
| ''Coffee break'' | |||
|- | |||
| 11:00 | |||
| Final manuscript | |||
|- | |||
| 13:00 | |||
| Final manuscript discussion | |||
|- | |||
| 14:00 | |||
| ''Lunch'' | |||
|- | |||
| 15:30 | |||
| ''Coffee break'' and final conclusions | |||
|- | |||
| 19:00 | |||
| ''Dinner and discussions'' | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 20em" | '''Friday 13''' | |||
| style="width: 60em" | '''Topic''' | |||
|- | |||
| 14:00 | |||
| Departure | |||
|} | |||
== Local organizers == | == Local organizers == |
Revision as of 11:51, 12 February 2020
News and Events | Working Groups | Short-Term Scientific Missions | Management Committee | Members |
COST Action CA15203 (2016-2021): MitoEAGLE
Evolution-Age-Gender-Lifestyle-Environment: mitochondrial fitness mapping
MitoEAGLE WG2 Innsbruck AT
Innsbruck AT, 2020 Mar 9-13. WG 2 on human skeletal muscle fibers retreat - COST Action MitoEAGLE. |
Β» http://wiki.oroboros.at/index.php/MitoEAGLE_Working_Groups
WG2 MitoEAGLE data: muscle (2020-03-09) MitoGlobal
Abstract:
Topic
- This particular workshop focuses on evaluation and publication of results obtained during the experimental workshop MitoEAGLE Obergurgl 2019-01-31, linked to a current WG2 Task Group
- OXPHOS-capacity in human permeabilized myofibers: effect of oxygen, ADP and blebbistatin in MiR05 and buffer Z.
- This particular workshop focuses on evaluation and publication of results obtained during the experimental workshop MitoEAGLE Obergurgl 2019-01-31, linked to a current WG2 Task Group
Venue
- Oroboros O2k-Laboratory
- SchΓΆpfstraΓe 18
- 6020 Innsbruck, Austria
Programme
Monday 09 | Topic |
15:00 | Welcome and Coffee break |
15:30 | Results overview |
16:30 | Manuscript preparation: Results |
19:00 | Dinner and discussions |
Tuesday 10 | Topic |
08:30 | Manuscript: Introduction and Results |
10:30 | Coffee break |
11:00 | Manuscript: Introduction and Results |
13:00 | Lunch |
14:00 | Manuscript: Introduction and Results |
16:00 | Coffee break |
16:30 | Manuscript: Introduction and Results |
19:00 | Dinner and discussions |
Wednesday 11 | Topic |
08:30 | Manuscript: Discussion |
10:30 | Coffee break |
11:00 | Manuscript: Discussion |
13:00 | Lunch |
14:00 | Manuscript: Discussion |
16:00 | Coffee break |
16:30 | Manuscript: Discussion |
19:00 | Dinner and discussions |
Thursday 12 | Topic |
08:30 | Manuscript: Discussion |
10:30 | Coffee break |
11:00 | Final manuscript |
13:00 | Final manuscript discussion |
14:00 | Lunch |
15:30 | Coffee break and final conclusions |
19:00 | Dinner and discussions |
Friday 13 | Topic |
14:00 | Departure |
Local organizers
Marija Beno, Oroboros Instruments, AT
Doerrier Carolina, Oroboros Instruments, AT
Gnaiger Erich, Oroboros Instruments, AT
List of participants
Participant | Institution | |
---|---|---|
Doerrier Carolina | Oroboros Instruments, AT | |
Gnaiger Erich | Oroboros Instruments, AT | |
Garcia-Roves Pablo | University of Barcelona, ES | |
Larsen Steen | University of Copenhagen, DK |
Support
This project has received funding from the European Union's Horizon 2020 research and innovation programme supported by COST (European Cooperation in Science and Technology) under grant agreement No OC-2015-2-19984.
Listed under MitoGlobal Events.
Labels:
2020, ORO, MitoEAGLE, MitoGlobal