Difference between revisions of "MiPNet23.04 IOC133 Innsbruck AT"
From Bioblast
Beno Marija (talk | contribs) |
Beno Marija (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
__TOC__ | __TOC__ | ||
Line 18: | Line 19: | ||
== Programme == | == Programme == | ||
::::{| class='wikitable' | |||
|- | |||
|style="width: 10em"|'''Tuesday 4th''' | |||
|style="width: 60em"|'''Topic''' | |||
|style="width: 15em"|'''Room''' | |||
|- | |||
|17:00 - 18:00 | |||
|Welcome - common aims | |||
|MiP''Art'' | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
::::{| class='wikitable' | |||
|- | |||
|style="width: 10em"|'''Wednesday 5th''' | |||
|style="width: 60em"|'''Topic''' | |||
|style="width: 15em"|'''Room''' | |||
|- | |||
|09:00 | |||
|Mitochondrial and cell research | |||
|MiP''Art'' | |||
|- | |||
|10:00 | |||
|OroboPOS service and O2k instrumental setup - overview with videoclips | |||
|MiP''Art'' | |||
|- | |||
|10:30 | |||
|'''Hands-on''': OroboPOS service and O2k instrumental setup | |||
|MiP''Art'' | |||
|- | |||
|12:00 | |||
|''Lunch break'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|13:00 | |||
|Instrumental quality control 1: oxygen calibration | |||
|MiP''Art'' | |||
|- | |||
|14:00 | |||
|Instrumental quality control 2: Instrumental O2 background | |||
|MiP''Art'' | |||
|- | |||
|15:00 | |||
|''Coffee'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|15:30-18:00 | |||
|'''Hands-on''': Instrumental quality control 1 and 2. DatLab analysis. | |||
|ORO-MitoFit Lab | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
::::{| class='wikitable' | |||
|- | |||
|style="width: 10em"|'''Thursday 6th''' | |||
|style="width: 60em"|'''Topic''' | |||
|style="width: 15em"|'''Room''' | |||
|- | |||
|09:00 | |||
|Introduction to SUIT protocols RP1&RP2 | |||
|MiP''Art'' | |||
|- | |||
|10:00 | |||
|''Coffee'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|10:30 | |||
|O2k-Demo experiment: Respiration of permeabilized cells: measurement of oxygen consumption with RP1 and RP2. | |||
|MiP''Art'' | |||
|- | |||
|12:00 | |||
|''Lunch break'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|13:00 | |||
|Introduction to DatLab analysis | |||
|MiP''Art'' | |||
|- | |||
|15:00 | |||
|''Coffee'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|15:30-18:00 | |||
|Individual DatLab analysis + summary | |||
|ORO-MitoFit Lab | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
::::{| class='wikitable' | |||
|- | |||
|style="width: 10em"|'''Friday 7th''' | |||
|style="width: 60em"|'''Topic''' | |||
|style="width: 15em"|'''Room''' | |||
|- | |||
|09:00 | |||
|SUIT protocols | |||
|MiP''Art'' | |||
|- | |||
|10:30 | |||
|''Coffee'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|11:00 | |||
|Q&A session on HRR and OXPHOS analysis: Design of experimental protocols | |||
|MiP''Art'' | |||
|- | |||
|12:00 | |||
|Lunch break | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|13:00 | |||
|O2k-Core and O2k-Multisensor | |||
|MiP''Art'' | |||
|- | |||
|14:00 | |||
|DatLab analysis | |||
|ORO-MitoFit Lab | |||
|- | |||
|15:00 | |||
|''Coffee'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|15:30 | |||
|DatLab analysis | |||
|ORO-MitoFit Lab | |||
|- | |||
|16:15 | |||
|The Bioblast wiki, O2k-Network and MITOEAGLE - feedback & conclusions | |||
|MiP''Art'' | |||
|- | |||
|17:30 | |||
|Farewell activity | |||
|MiP''Art'' | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== General information == | == General information == |
Revision as of 08:17, 10 July 2018
MiPNet23.04 IOC133 Innsbruck AT
Innsbruck AT, 2018 Sep 05-07. MitoFit Coaching Days - Basic IOC. |
Oroboros (2018-09-05) Mitochondr Physiol Network
Abstract:
MitoFit Coaching Days - Basic. Innsbruck, Austria; 2018 Sep 05-07.
• O2k-Network Lab: AT_Innsbruck_OROBOROS, AT_Innsbruck_MitoFit
Programme
Tuesday 4th Topic Room 17:00 - 18:00 Welcome - common aims MiPArt
Wednesday 5th Topic Room 09:00 Mitochondrial and cell research MiPArt 10:00 OroboPOS service and O2k instrumental setup - overview with videoclips MiPArt 10:30 Hands-on: OroboPOS service and O2k instrumental setup MiPArt 12:00 Lunch break 13:00 Instrumental quality control 1: oxygen calibration MiPArt 14:00 Instrumental quality control 2: Instrumental O2 background MiPArt 15:00 Coffee 15:30-18:00 Hands-on: Instrumental quality control 1 and 2. DatLab analysis. ORO-MitoFit Lab
Thursday 6th Topic Room 09:00 Introduction to SUIT protocols RP1&RP2 MiPArt 10:00 Coffee 10:30 O2k-Demo experiment: Respiration of permeabilized cells: measurement of oxygen consumption with RP1 and RP2. MiPArt 12:00 Lunch break 13:00 Introduction to DatLab analysis MiPArt 15:00 Coffee 15:30-18:00 Individual DatLab analysis + summary ORO-MitoFit Lab
Friday 7th Topic Room 09:00 SUIT protocols MiPArt 10:30 Coffee 11:00 Q&A session on HRR and OXPHOS analysis: Design of experimental protocols MiPArt 12:00 Lunch break 13:00 O2k-Core and O2k-Multisensor MiPArt 14:00 DatLab analysis ORO-MitoFit Lab 15:00 Coffee 15:30 DatLab analysis ORO-MitoFit Lab 16:15 The Bioblast wiki, O2k-Network and MITOEAGLE - feedback & conclusions MiPArt 17:30 Farewell activity MiPArt
General information
- MitoFit Coaching Days - Basic provide a fundamental introduction to High-Resolution FluoRespirometry with the Oroboros O2k. Hands-on sessions range from OroboPOS technical service to respirometry experiments with substrate-uncoupler-inhibitor (SUIT) protocols.
- » Information on travel and venue: IOC Innsbruck.
Registration
- will open soon
Tutors
Participants
Contact
- Oroboros Instruments
- High-Resolution FluoRespirometry
- Schöpfstrasse 18
- A-6020 Innsbruck, Austria
- Tel: +43 512 566796
- Fax: +43 512 566796 20
- Mitochondria and cell research
Project support
IOC recommended reading
O2k-Workshops and MitoFit Coaching Days are listed as MitoGlobal Events.
Labels:
HRR: Oxygraph-2k
ORO, IOC, MitoFit, SPIN, 2018, Next, MitoGlobal