MiPNet24.02 IOC141 Schroecken AT: Difference between revisions
From Bioblast
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
| Essen University Hospital, Essen (DE) | | Essen University Hospital, Essen (DE) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Christos Chinopoulos.jpg|70px| | | [[File:Christos Chinopoulos.jpg|70px|Christos Chinopoulos]] | ||
| [[Chinopoulos C|Chinopoulos Christos]] | | [[Chinopoulos C|Chinopoulos Christos]] | ||
| '''[[HU Budapest Chinopoulos C]]''' - Semmelweis University, Budapest (HU) | | '''[[HU Budapest Chinopoulos C]]''' - Semmelweis University, Budapest (HU) | ||
Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
| '''UK Cambridge Zeviani M''' - MRC Mitochondrial Biology Unit, Cambridge (UK) | | '''UK Cambridge Zeviani M''' - MRC Mitochondrial Biology Unit, Cambridge (UK) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:FontanesiF.jpg|70px| | | [[File:FontanesiF.jpg|70px|Fontanesi Flavia]] | ||
| [[Fontanesi Flavia]] | | [[Fontanesi Flavia]] | ||
| '''US FL Miami Barrientos A''' - University of Miami, Miami (US) | | '''US FL Miami Barrientos A''' - University of Miami, Miami (US) | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:GlombikK.png|70px|Glombik Katarzyna]] | |||
| [[Glombik Katarzyna]] | |||
| '''PL Krakow Budziszewska B ''' - Institute of Pharmacology PAS , Krakow (PL) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Profile-icon-9.png|70px|Participant]] | | [[File:Profile-icon-9.png|70px|Participant]] | ||
Line 80: | Line 84: | ||
| '''DE Helgoland Tremblay N''' - Alfred-Wegener-Institute, Helgoland (DE) | | '''DE Helgoland Tremblay N''' - Alfred-Wegener-Institute, Helgoland (DE) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:HardeeJP.jpg|70px| | | [[File:HardeeJP.jpg|70px|Hardee Justin]] | ||
| [[Hardee JP|Hardee Justin]] | | [[Hardee JP|Hardee Justin]] | ||
| '''AU Melbourne Hardee JP''' - The University of Melbourne, Melbourne (AU) | | '''AU Melbourne Hardee JP''' - The University of Melbourne, Melbourne (AU) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Molina-Anthony-J.jpg|70px| | | [[File:Molina-Anthony-J.jpg|70px|Molina Anthony]] | ||
| [[Molina AJA|Molina Anthony]] | | [[Molina AJA|Molina Anthony]] | ||
| '''[[US CA San Diego Molina AJA]]''' - University of San Diego, La Jolla (US) | | '''[[US CA San Diego Molina AJA]]''' - University of San Diego, La Jolla (US) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Moore Anthony L.jpg|70px| | | [[File:Moore Anthony L.jpg|70px|Moore Anthony]] | ||
| [[Moore AL|Moore T]] | | [[Moore AL|Moore T]] | ||
| '''[[UK Brighton Moore AL]]''' - University of Sussex, Brighton (UK) | | '''[[UK Brighton Moore AL]]''' - University of Sussex, Brighton (UK) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:EnriqueR.jpg|70px| | | [[File:EnriqueR.jpg|70px|Rodriguez Enrique]] | ||
| [[Rodriguez Enrique]] | | [[Rodriguez Enrique]] | ||
| '''UK London Lane N''' - Universtiy College London, London (UK) | | '''UK London Lane N''' - Universtiy College London, London (UK) |
Revision as of 14:25, 22 July 2019
MiPNet24.02 IOC141 Schroecken AT
Schroecken AT, 2019 Sep 23-28 Oroboros O2k-Workshop on high-resolution respirometry (HRR), IOC141. |
Oroboros (2019-09-23) Mitochondr Physiol Network
Abstract: Oroboros O2k-Workshop on high-resolution respirometry. Schroecken, Austria; 2019 September.
β’ O2k-Network Lab: AT_Innsbruck_Oroboros
General information
- This introductory training course on the Oroboros O2k-FluoRespirometer further provides an introduction to DatLab 7 and applications of the TIP2k. Hands-on experiments illustrate the principle and show the unique advantages and limitations of simultaneous monitoring of oxygen concentration, mitochondrial respiration and hydrogen peroxide production. The new Oroboros SUITbrowser will be presented. Many optimized SUIT protocols are available as DL-Protocols.The SUITbrowser helps you to find the best SUIT protocol for your specific research questions. Furthermore, this workshop covers interpretation as well as calibration and instrumental service.
Venue
- Information on travel and venue: IOC Schroecken.
Programme
Registration
- Download registration form: download pdf
Tutors, lecturers, and managers
- Iglesias-Gonzalez Javier.JPG
Javier Iglesias-Gonzalez, PhD., Medical University of Innsbruck, Principal Investigator
Marco di Marcello, BSc., Medical University of Innsbruck, MitoFit project - Scientific Assistant
Luiza Helena Cardoso, PhD., Oroboros Instruments - Scientific researcher
Erich Gnaiger, PhD., Oroboros Instruments, CEO
Preliminary list of participants
Participant | Institution | |
---|---|---|
Bertero Edoardo | DE_Wuerzburg_Nickel AG - WΓΌrzburg University Clinic, WΓΌrzburg (DE) | |
Cantore Miriam | Essen University Hospital, Essen (DE) | |
Chinopoulos Christos | HU Budapest Chinopoulos C - Semmelweis University, Budapest (HU) | |
Dias Candida | PT Coimbra Laranjinha J - University of Coimbra, Coimbra (PT) | |
Fernandez-Vizarra Erika | UK Cambridge Zeviani M - MRC Mitochondrial Biology Unit, Cambridge (UK) | |
Fontanesi Flavia | US FL Miami Barrientos A - University of Miami, Miami (US) | |
Glombik Katarzyna | PL Krakow Budziszewska B - Institute of Pharmacology PAS , Krakow (PL) | |
Guerra Minuzzi Luciele | PT Coimbra Carvalho E - University of Coimbra, Coimbra (PT) | |
Haafke Julia | DE Helgoland Tremblay N - Alfred-Wegener-Institute, Helgoland (DE) | |
Hardee Justin | AU Melbourne Hardee JP - The University of Melbourne, Melbourne (AU) | |
Molina Anthony | US CA San Diego Molina AJA - University of San Diego, La Jolla (US) | |
Moore T | UK Brighton Moore AL - University of Sussex, Brighton (UK) | |
Rodriguez Enrique | UK London Lane N - Universtiy College London, London (UK) | |
Szibor Marten | FI Helsinki Jacobs HT - University of Helsinki, Helsinki (FI) | |
Tarasenko Tatiana | US MD Bethesda McGuire PJ - National Institutes of Health, Bethesda (US) | |
Tremblay Nelly | DE Helgoland Tremblay N - Alfred-Wegener-Institute, Helgoland (DE) |
O2k perspectives - abstracts
- Abstracts for the O2k perspectives evenings provide participants an opportunity to present and discuss their work, including projects in progress, methodological details and conceptual perspectives.
- Β» Abstract guidelines
- Abstract deadline: will be announced
Contact
- Oroboros Instruments
- High-Resolution Respirometry
- Schoepfstrasse 18
- A-6020 Innsbruck, Austria
- Tel: +43 512 566796
- Fax: +43 512 566796 20
- Mitochondria and Cell Research
IOC recommended reading
O2k-Workshops are listed as MitoGlobal Events.
Labels:
ORO, IOC, MitoFit, Next, 2019, MitoGlobal, NextGen-O2k