Difference between revisions of "Management Committee MitoEAGLE"
From Bioblast
Line 193: | Line 193: | ||
! MC Member | ! MC Member | ||
! Institution | ! Institution | ||
! WG | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Austria | |Austria | ||
Line 198: | Line 199: | ||
|[[Jansen-Duerr P|Pidder Jansen-Duerr]] | |[[Jansen-Duerr P|Pidder Jansen-Duerr]] | ||
|University of Innsbruck | |University of Innsbruck | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Austria | |Austria | ||
Line 203: | Line 205: | ||
|[[Plattner C|Christina Plattner]] | |[[Plattner C|Christina Plattner]] | ||
|Medical University of Innsbruck | |Medical University of Innsbruck | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Belgium | |Belgium | ||
Line 208: | Line 211: | ||
|[[Sonveaux P|Pierre Sonveaux]] | |[[Sonveaux P|Pierre Sonveaux]] | ||
|University of Louvain (UCL) | |University of Louvain (UCL) | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Belgium | |Belgium | ||
Line 213: | Line 217: | ||
|[[Votion DM| Dominique-Marie Votion]] | |[[Votion DM| Dominique-Marie Votion]] | ||
|University of Liege | |University of Liege | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Croatia | |Croatia | ||
Line 218: | Line 223: | ||
|[[Rubelj I|Ivica Rubelj]] | |[[Rubelj I|Ivica Rubelj]] | ||
|Ruder Boskovic Institute | |Ruder Boskovic Institute | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Czech Republic | |Czech Republic | ||
Line 223: | Line 229: | ||
|[[Cervinkova Z|Zuzana Cervinkova]] | |[[Cervinkova Z|Zuzana Cervinkova]] | ||
|Charles University in Prague | |Charles University in Prague | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Denmark | |Denmark | ||
Line 228: | Line 235: | ||
|[[Rasmussen LJ|Lene Juel Rasmussen]] | |[[Rasmussen LJ|Lene Juel Rasmussen]] | ||
|University of Copenhagen | |University of Copenhagen | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Denmark | |Denmark | ||
Line 233: | Line 241: | ||
|[[Rattan S|Suresh Rattan]] | |[[Rattan S|Suresh Rattan]] | ||
|Aarhus University | |Aarhus University | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Estonia | |Estonia | ||
Line 238: | Line 247: | ||
|[[Kaambre T|Tuuli Kaambre]] | |[[Kaambre T|Tuuli Kaambre]] | ||
|National Institute of Chemical Physics and Biophysics | |National Institute of Chemical Physics and Biophysics | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Estonia | |Estonia | ||
Line 243: | Line 253: | ||
|[[Vendelin M|Marko Vendelin]] | |[[Vendelin M|Marko Vendelin]] | ||
|Tallinn University of Technology | |Tallinn University of Technology | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Finland | |Finland | ||
Line 248: | Line 259: | ||
|[[Lehti M|Maarit Lehti]] | |[[Lehti M|Maarit Lehti]] | ||
|LIKES - Research Center for Sport and Health Sciences | |LIKES - Research Center for Sport and Health Sciences | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Finland | |Finland | ||
Line 253: | Line 265: | ||
|[[Kainulainen H|Heikki Kainulainen]] | |[[Kainulainen H|Heikki Kainulainen]] | ||
|University of JyvÀskylÀ  | |University of JyvÀskylÀ  | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|France | |France | ||
Line 258: | Line 271: | ||
|[[Chabi B|Beatrice Chabi]] | |[[Chabi B|Beatrice Chabi]] | ||
|INRA - Dynamique Musculaire et MĂ©tabolisme | |INRA - Dynamique Musculaire et MĂ©tabolisme | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|France | |France | ||
Line 263: | Line 277: | ||
|[[Schlattner U|Uwe Schlattner]] | |[[Schlattner U|Uwe Schlattner]] | ||
|University Grenoble Alpes  | |University Grenoble Alpes  | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Germany | |Germany | ||
Line 268: | Line 283: | ||
|[[Klaus S|Susanne Klaus]] | |[[Klaus S|Susanne Klaus]] | ||
|German Institute of Human Nutrition in Potsdam-Rehbrucke | |German Institute of Human Nutrition in Potsdam-Rehbrucke | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Germany | |Germany | ||
Line 273: | Line 289: | ||
|[[Renner-Sattler K|Kathrin Renner-Sattler]] | |[[Renner-Sattler K|Kathrin Renner-Sattler]] | ||
|University Hospital Regensburg | |University Hospital Regensburg | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Greece | |Greece | ||
Line 278: | Line 295: | ||
|[[Trougakos IP|Ioannis P. Trougakos]] | |[[Trougakos IP|Ioannis P. Trougakos]] | ||
|National & Kapodistrian University of Athens  | |National & Kapodistrian University of Athens  | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Greece | |Greece | ||
Line 283: | Line 301: | ||
|[[Tavernarakis N|Nektarios Tavernarakis]] | |[[Tavernarakis N|Nektarios Tavernarakis]] | ||
|Foundation for Research and Technology-Hellas | |Foundation for Research and Technology-Hellas | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hungary | |Hungary | ||
Line 288: | Line 307: | ||
|[[Chinopoulos C|Christos Chinopoulos]] | |[[Chinopoulos C|Christos Chinopoulos]] | ||
|Semmelweis University | |Semmelweis University | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hungary | |Hungary | ||
Line 293: | Line 313: | ||
|[[Virag L|Laszlo Virag]] | |[[Virag L|Laszlo Virag]] | ||
|University of Debrecen  | |University of Debrecen  | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Ireland | |Ireland | ||
Line 298: | Line 319: | ||
|[[O'Gorman D|Donal O'Gorman]] | |[[O'Gorman D|Donal O'Gorman]] | ||
|Dublin City University  | |Dublin City University  | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Ireland | |Ireland | ||
Line 303: | Line 325: | ||
|[[Porter RK|Richard Porter]] | |[[Porter RK|Richard Porter]] | ||
|Trinity College of Dublin | |Trinity College of Dublin | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Israel | |Israel | ||
Line 308: | Line 331: | ||
|[[Kleifeld O|Oded Kleifeld]] | |[[Kleifeld O|Oded Kleifeld]] | ||
|Technion | |Technion | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Israel | |Israel | ||
Line 313: | Line 337: | ||
|[[Mishmar D|Dan Mishmar]] | |[[Mishmar D|Dan Mishmar]] | ||
|Ben-Gurion University of the Negev | |Ben-Gurion University of the Negev | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Italy | |Italy | ||
Line 318: | Line 343: | ||
|[[Calabria E|Elisa Calabria]] | |[[Calabria E|Elisa Calabria]] | ||
|University of Verona | |University of Verona | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Italy | |Italy | ||
Line 323: | Line 349: | ||
|[[Scatena R|Roberto Scatena]] | |[[Scatena R|Roberto Scatena]] | ||
|Universita Cattolica del Sacro Cuore | |Universita Cattolica del Sacro Cuore | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Latvia | |Latvia | ||
Line 328: | Line 355: | ||
|[[Makrecka-Kuka M|Marina Makrecka-Kuka]] | |[[Makrecka-Kuka M|Marina Makrecka-Kuka]] | ||
|Latvian Institute of Organic Synthesis | |Latvian Institute of Organic Synthesis | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Latvia | |Latvia | ||
Line 333: | Line 361: | ||
|[[Liepins E|Edgars Liepins]] | |[[Liepins E|Edgars Liepins]] | ||
|Latvian Institute of Organic Synthesis  | |Latvian Institute of Organic Synthesis  | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Lithuania | |Lithuania | ||
Line 338: | Line 367: | ||
|[[Borutaite V|Vilmante Borutaite]] | |[[Borutaite V|Vilmante Borutaite]] | ||
|Lithuanian University of Health Sciences  | |Lithuanian University of Health Sciences  | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Malta | |Malta | ||
Line 343: | Line 373: | ||
|[[Vella J|Joanna Vella]] | |[[Vella J|Joanna Vella]] | ||
|University of Malta  | |University of Malta  | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Netherlands | |Netherlands | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Keijer J|Jaap Keijer]] | |[[Keijer J|Jaap Keijer]] | ||
| | |Wageningen University | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Netherlands | |Netherlands | ||
Line 353: | Line 385: | ||
|[[Koopman W|Werner Koopman]] | |[[Koopman W|Werner Koopman]] | ||
|Radboud University Medical Center | |Radboud University Medical Center | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Norway | |Norway | ||
Line 358: | Line 391: | ||
|[[Larsen T|Terje Larsen]] | |[[Larsen T|Terje Larsen]] | ||
|UiT The Arctic University of Norway | |UiT The Arctic University of Norway | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Norway | |Norway | ||
Line 363: | Line 397: | ||
|[[Tronstad KJ|Karl Johan Tronstad]] | |[[Tronstad KJ|Karl Johan Tronstad]] | ||
|University of Bergen  | |University of Bergen  | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Poland | |Poland | ||
Line 368: | Line 403: | ||
|[[Labieniec-Watala M|Magdalena Labieniec-Watala]] | |[[Labieniec-Watala M|Magdalena Labieniec-Watala]] | ||
|University of Lodz | |University of Lodz | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Poland | |Poland | ||
Line 373: | Line 409: | ||
|[[Michalak S|Slawomir Michalak]] | |[[Michalak S|Slawomir Michalak]] | ||
|Poznan University  | |Poznan University  | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Portugal | |Portugal | ||
Line 378: | Line 415: | ||
|[[Palmeira C|Carlos Marques Palmeira]] | |[[Palmeira C|Carlos Marques Palmeira]] | ||
|University of Coimbra  | |University of Coimbra  | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Portugal | |Portugal | ||
Line 383: | Line 421: | ||
|[[Vitorino RMP|Rui Vitorino]] | |[[Vitorino RMP|Rui Vitorino]] | ||
|University of Aveiro  | |University of Aveiro  | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Romania | |Romania | ||
Line 388: | Line 427: | ||
|[[Muntean DM|Danina Mirela Muntean]] | |[[Muntean DM|Danina Mirela Muntean]] | ||
|"Victor Babes" University of Medicine and Pharmacy Timisoara | |"Victor Babes" University of Medicine and Pharmacy Timisoara | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Romania | |Romania | ||
Line 393: | Line 433: | ||
|[[Lighezan R|Rodica Lighezan]] | |[[Lighezan R|Rodica Lighezan]] | ||
|Municipal Clinical Emergency Hospital Timisoara | |Municipal Clinical Emergency Hospital Timisoara | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Serbia | |Serbia | ||
Line 398: | Line 439: | ||
|[[Korac B|Bato Korac]] | |[[Korac B|Bato Korac]] | ||
|University of Belgrade | |University of Belgrade | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Serbia | |Serbia | ||
Line 403: | Line 445: | ||
|[[Lalic N|Nebojsa Lalic]] | |[[Lalic N|Nebojsa Lalic]] | ||
|University of Belgrade | |University of Belgrade | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Slovakia | |||
| | |||
|[[Velika B|Beata Velika]] | |||
|Pavol Jozef Ć afĂĄrik University in Kosice | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Slovenia | |Slovenia | ||
Line 408: | Line 457: | ||
|[[Kopitar-Jerala N|Natasa Kopitar-Jerala]] | |[[Kopitar-Jerala N|Natasa Kopitar-Jerala]] | ||
|University of Ljubljana  | |University of Ljubljana  | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Slovenia | |Slovenia | ||
Line 413: | Line 463: | ||
|[[Mars T|Tomaz Mars]] | |[[Mars T|Tomaz Mars]] | ||
|University of Ljubljana | |University of Ljubljana | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Spain | |Spain | ||
Line 418: | Line 469: | ||
|[[Garcia-Roves PM|Pablo M. Garcia-Roves]] | |[[Garcia-Roves PM|Pablo M. Garcia-Roves]] | ||
|University of Barcelona | |University of Barcelona | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Spain | |Spain | ||
Line 423: | Line 475: | ||
|[[Monsalve M|Maria Monsalve]] | |[[Monsalve M|Maria Monsalve]] | ||
|Instituto de Investigaciones Biomedicas Alberto Sols | |Instituto de Investigaciones Biomedicas Alberto Sols | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Sweden | |Sweden | ||
Line 428: | Line 481: | ||
|[[Cannon B|Barbara Cannon]] | |[[Cannon B|Barbara Cannon]] | ||
|Stockholm University  | |Stockholm University  | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Sweden | |Sweden | ||
Line 433: | Line 487: | ||
|[[Nedergaard J|Jan Nedergaard]] | |[[Nedergaard J|Jan Nedergaard]] | ||
|Stockholm University | |Stockholm University | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Switzerland | |Switzerland | ||
Line 438: | Line 493: | ||
|[[Gorr TA|Thomas Gorr]] | |[[Gorr TA|Thomas Gorr]] | ||
|University of Zurich | |University of Zurich | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Switzerland | |Switzerland | ||
Line 443: | Line 499: | ||
|[[Sandi C|Carmen Sandi]] | |[[Sandi C|Carmen Sandi]] | ||
|EPFL-BMI | |EPFL-BMI | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Turkey | |Turkey | ||
Line 448: | Line 505: | ||
|[[Engin AB|Ayse Basak Engin]] | |[[Engin AB|Ayse Basak Engin]] | ||
|Gazi University | |Gazi University | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|United Kingdom | |United Kingdom | ||
Line 453: | Line 511: | ||
|[[Moisoi N|Nicoleta Moisoi]] | |[[Moisoi N|Nicoleta Moisoi]] | ||
|University of Leicester  | |University of Leicester  | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|United Kingdom | |United Kingdom | ||
Line 458: | Line 517: | ||
|[[Murray AJ|Andrew Murray]] | |[[Murray AJ|Andrew Murray]] | ||
|University of Cambridge  | |University of Cambridge  | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 467: | Line 527: | ||
! MC Substitute | ! MC Substitute | ||
! Institution | ! Institution | ||
! WG | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Austria | |Austria | ||
|[[File:DoerrierC.JPG|90px]] | |[[File:DoerrierC.JPG|90px]] | ||
|[[Doerrier Velasco CA|Carolina A. Doerrier Velasco]] | |[[Doerrier Velasco CA|Carolina A. Doerrier Velasco]] | ||
|OROBOROS | |OROBOROS INSTRUMENTS | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Austria | |Austria | ||
|[[File:VG.jpg|90px]] | |[[File:VG.jpg|90px]] | ||
|[[Laner V|Verena Laner]] | |[[Laner V|Verena Laner]] | ||
| | |Mitochondrial Physiology Society | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Belgium | |Belgium | ||
Line 482: | Line 545: | ||
|[[Arnould T|Thierry Arnould]] | |[[Arnould T|Thierry Arnould]] | ||
|University of Namur | |University of Namur | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Denmark | |Denmark | ||
Line 487: | Line 551: | ||
|[[Nehlin J|Jan Nehlin]] | |[[Nehlin J|Jan Nehlin]] | ||
|University of Southern Denmark  | |University of Southern Denmark  | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Estonia | |Estonia | ||
Line 492: | Line 557: | ||
|[[Tepp K|Kersti Tepp]] | |[[Tepp K|Kersti Tepp]] | ||
|National Institute of Chemical Physics and Biophysics | |National Institute of Chemical Physics and Biophysics | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Estonia | |Estonia | ||
Line 497: | Line 563: | ||
|[[Timohhina N|Natalja Timohhina]] | |[[Timohhina N|Natalja Timohhina]] | ||
|National Institute of Chemical Physics and Biophysics | |National Institute of Chemical Physics and Biophysics | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|France | |France | ||
Line 502: | Line 569: | ||
|[[Bouillaud F|Frederic Bouillaud]] | |[[Bouillaud F|Frederic Bouillaud]] | ||
|Universite Paris Descartes  | |Universite Paris Descartes  | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|France | |France | ||
Line 507: | Line 575: | ||
|[[Ventura-Clapier R|Renee Ventura-Clapier]] | |[[Ventura-Clapier R|Renee Ventura-Clapier]] | ||
|INSERM Universite Paris-Sud  | |INSERM Universite Paris-Sud  | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|France | |France | ||
Line 512: | Line 581: | ||
|[[Wrutniak-Cabello C|Chantal Wrutniak-Cabello]] | |[[Wrutniak-Cabello C|Chantal Wrutniak-Cabello]] | ||
|INRA | |INRA | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Germany | |Germany | ||
Line 517: | Line 587: | ||
|[[Haendeler J|Judith Haendeler]] | |[[Haendeler J|Judith Haendeler]] | ||
|Leibniz Research Institute for Environmental Medicine | |Leibniz Research Institute for Environmental Medicine | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Ireland | |Ireland | ||
Line 522: | Line 593: | ||
|[[Murphy J|James Murphy]] | |[[Murphy J|James Murphy]] | ||
|Institute of Technology Sligo  | |Institute of Technology Sligo  | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Italy | |Italy | ||
Line 527: | Line 599: | ||
|[[Attimonelli M|Marcella Attimonelli]] | |[[Attimonelli M|Marcella Attimonelli]] | ||
|University of Bari  | |University of Bari  | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Italy | |Italy | ||
Line 532: | Line 605: | ||
|[[Genova ML|Maria Luisa Genova]] | |[[Genova ML|Maria Luisa Genova]] | ||
|UniversitĂ di Bologna | |UniversitĂ di Bologna | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Italy | |Italy | ||
Line 537: | Line 611: | ||
|[[Pieroni L|Luisa Pieroni]] | |[[Pieroni L|Luisa Pieroni]] | ||
|Fondazione S.Lucia  | |Fondazione S.Lucia  | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Lithuania | |Lithuania | ||
Line 542: | Line 617: | ||
|[[Arandarcikaite O|Odeta Arandarcikaite]] | |[[Arandarcikaite O|Odeta Arandarcikaite]] | ||
|Lithuanian University of Health Sciences | |Lithuanian University of Health Sciences | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Netherlands | |Netherlands | ||
Line 547: | Line 623: | ||
|[[De Boer V|Vincent de Boer]] | |[[De Boer V|Vincent de Boer]] | ||
|Wageningen University  | |Wageningen University  | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Netherlands | |Netherlands | ||
Line 552: | Line 629: | ||
|[[Grefte S|Sander Grefte]] | |[[Grefte S|Sander Grefte]] | ||
|Wageningen University | |Wageningen University | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Netherlands | |Netherlands | ||
Line 557: | Line 635: | ||
|[[Willems P|Peter Willems]] | |[[Willems P|Peter Willems]] | ||
|Radboud University Medical Center | |Radboud University Medical Center | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Norway | |Norway | ||
Line 562: | Line 641: | ||
|[[Grill V|Valdemar Grill]] | |[[Grill V|Valdemar Grill]] | ||
|Norwegian University of Science and Technology | |Norwegian University of Science and Technology | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Norway | |Norway | ||
Line 567: | Line 647: | ||
|[[Rustan AC|Arild Christian Rustan]] | |[[Rustan AC|Arild Christian Rustan]] | ||
|University of Oslo | |University of Oslo | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Norway | |Norway | ||
Line 572: | Line 653: | ||
|[[Wohlwend M|Martin Wohlwend]] | |[[Wohlwend M|Martin Wohlwend]] | ||
|Norwegian University of Science and Technology | |Norwegian University of Science and Technology | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Poland | |Poland | ||
Line 577: | Line 659: | ||
|[[Watala C|Cezary Watala]] | |[[Watala C|Cezary Watala]] | ||
|Medical University of Lodz | |Medical University of Lodz | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Romania | |Romania | ||
Line 582: | Line 665: | ||
|[[Kiss B|Bela Kiss]] | |[[Kiss B|Bela Kiss]] | ||
|Iuliu Hatieganu University of Medicine and Pharmacy | |Iuliu Hatieganu University of Medicine and Pharmacy | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Romania | |Romania | ||
Line 587: | Line 671: | ||
|[[Cotoi O|Ovidiu S Cotoi]] | |[[Cotoi O|Ovidiu S Cotoi]] | ||
|Iuliu Hatieganu University of Medicine and Pharmacy | |Iuliu Hatieganu University of Medicine and Pharmacy | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Serbia | |Serbia | ||
Line 592: | Line 677: | ||
|[[Jankovic A|Aleksandra Jankovic]] | |[[Jankovic A|Aleksandra Jankovic]] | ||
|Institute for Biological Research âSinisa Stankovicâ | |Institute for Biological Research âSinisa Stankovicâ | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Serbia | |Serbia | ||
Line 597: | Line 683: | ||
|[[Krako N|Nina Krako]] | |[[Krako N|Nina Krako]] | ||
|Faculty of Medicine University of Belgrade | |Faculty of Medicine University of Belgrade | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Slovenia | |Slovenia | ||
Line 602: | Line 689: | ||
|[[Pirkmajer S|Sergej Pirkmajer]] | |[[Pirkmajer S|Sergej Pirkmajer]] | ||
|Faculty of Medicine | |Faculty of Medicine | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Slovenia | |Slovenia | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Turk B|Boris Turk]] | |[[Turk B|Boris Turk]] | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 612: | Line 701: | ||
|[[Boada J|Jordi Boada]] | |[[Boada J|Jordi Boada]] | ||
|University of Lleida | |University of Lleida | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Spain | |Spain | ||
Line 617: | Line 707: | ||
|[[Acuna-Castroviejo D|Dario Acuña-Castroviejo]] | |[[Acuna-Castroviejo D|Dario Acuña-Castroviejo]] | ||
|University of Granada Biomedical Research Center | |University of Granada Biomedical Research Center | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Spain | |Spain | ||
Line 622: | Line 713: | ||
|[[Zorzano A|Antonio Zorzano]] | |[[Zorzano A|Antonio Zorzano]] | ||
|IRB Barcelona | |IRB Barcelona | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Sweden | |Sweden | ||
Line 627: | Line 719: | ||
|[[Elmer E|Eskil Elmer]] | |[[Elmer E|Eskil Elmer]] | ||
|Lund University | |Lund University | ||
| | |||
|-Â Â | |-Â Â | ||
|Switzerland | |Switzerland | ||
Line 632: | Line 725: | ||
|[[Gassmann M|Max Gassmann]] | |[[Gassmann M|Max Gassmann]] | ||
|University of Zurich | |University of Zurich | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Switzerland | |Switzerland | ||
Line 637: | Line 731: | ||
|[[Canto AC|Carles Canto]] | |[[Canto AC|Carles Canto]] | ||
|Nestle Institute of Health Sciences | |Nestle Institute of Health Sciences | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|United Kingdom | |United Kingdom | ||
Line 642: | Line 737: | ||
|[[Galli GL|Gina Galli]] | |[[Galli GL|Gina Galli]] | ||
|Faculty of Medicine and Health | |Faculty of Medicine and Health | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|United Kingdom | |United Kingdom | ||
Line 647: | Line 743: | ||
|[[Selman C|Colin Selman]] | |[[Selman C|Colin Selman]] | ||
|University of Glasgow | |University of Glasgow | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|United Kingdom | |United Kingdom | ||
Line 652: | Line 749: | ||
|[[Boyle JP|John Boyle]] | |[[Boyle JP|John Boyle]] | ||
|University of Leeds | |University of Leeds | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 662: | Line 760: | ||
:::::* Grant holder financial representative: Ms Anita Malik - anita.malik@i-med.ac.at | :::::* Grant holder financial representative: Ms Anita Malik - anita.malik@i-med.ac.at | ||
:::::* Grant holder manager/administrator: | :::::* Grant holder manager/administrator: Dr Sylvia Kammerhofer - mitoeagle@i-med.as.at | ||
****: COST officers | ****: COST officers | ||
:::::* Science officer of MITOEAGLE: [http://www.cost.eu/about_cost/who/(type)/5/(wid)/48041 Dr Federica ORTELLI] - federica.ortelli@cost.eu | :::::* Science officer of MITOEAGLE: [http://www.cost.eu/about_cost/who/(type)/5/(wid)/48041 Dr Federica ORTELLI] - federica.ortelli@cost.eu | ||
:::::* Administrative officer of MITOEAGLE: [http://www.cost.eu/about_cost/who/(type)/5/(wid)/34912 Mr Christophe PEETERS] - christophe.peeters@cost.eu | :::::* Administrative officer of MITOEAGLE: [http://www.cost.eu/about_cost/who/(type)/5/(wid)/34912 Mr Christophe PEETERS] - christophe.peeters@cost.eu |
Revision as of 13:15, 18 October 2016
News and Events | Working Groups | Short-Term Scientific Missions | Management Committee | Members |
COST Action CA15203 (2016-2021): MitoEAGLE
Evolution-Age-Gender-Lifestyle-Environment: mitochondrial fitness mapping
Management Committee MitoEAGLE
MitoPedia topics: EAGLE
Core Group (CG) of the COST Action MITOEAGLE
- The Core Group is typically composed of the Action Chair, Vice Chair, Grant Holder Scientific Representative, WG Leaders, STSM and TS coordinators and any other horizontal role (i.e. about 10-12 persons). The CG meets to take decisions on behalf of the MC (if the CG has the formal mandate to do so by the MC), and otherwise to steer the Action and submits a list of decisions for the MC to approve. It is not compulsory to have a CG, especially in smaller Actions.
- A CG meeting is therefore useful during a GP in addition to the compulsory MC, to (re)define the Actionâs activities, in particular when there is budget under- or over-spending. - Dr. Federica Ortelli (COST Science Officer) (2016)
Action Chair, Vice Chair, Grant Holder
Position Core Group Member Institution Email Action Chair Erich Gnaiger Medical University of Innsbruck, D. Swarovski Research Laboratory erich.gnaiger@i-med.ac.at Vice Chair Elisa Calabria University of Verona elisa.calabria@univr.it Grant Holder - Science Representative Christina Plattner Medical University of Innsbruck christina.plattner@i-med.ac.at
WG Leaders and Co-leaders
Working Group WG Leader WG Co-leader(s)* WG1 Kathrin Renner-Sattler Marko Vendelin WG2 Pablo M. Garcia-Roves Terje Larsen WG3 Jan Nedergaard (Adipose tissue)
Vilmante Borutaite (Neuronal)
Zuzana Cervinkova (Liver)
WG4 Nicoleta Moisoi Eskil Elmer
- * 'WG Substitute(s)' would be more in line with COST terminology.
Other horizontal roles
Area Coordinator Co-coordinator* Short-Term Scientific Missions Magdalena Labieniec-Watala Susanne Klaus Training Schools Uwe Schlattner Ayse Basak Engin Dissemination Marina Makrecka-Kuka Suresh Rattan Early Career Investigators, Inclusive Target Countries and gender balance Nina Krako Tomaz Mars MitoGlobal Network Verena Laner Pierre Sonveaux
- * 'Coordinator Substitute' would be more in line with COST terminology.
Management Committee (MC) of the COST Action MITOEAGLE
- Means the group of researchers, engineers or scholars representing COST Member Countries and Cooperating State that have accepted the MoU. They are in charge of the coordination, implementation, and management of an Action's activities as well as supervising the appropriate allocation and use of the COST funding with a view to achieving the Action's scientific and technological objectives. They are nominated by the CNC.
- Action MC Members shall be affiliated to a university, research centre, company or other relevant legal entity, and adhere to the set of COST Implementation Rules and COST Vademecum.
- A Management Committee (MC) composed of representatives (maximum two MC Members per country) of COST Member Countries or the Cooperating State is responsible for the coordination and management of the Action activities. The MC shall elect an Action Chair at its first meeting, which is responsible for coordinating the MC activities.
- The Management Committee (MC) may include up to two representatives from Near Neighbor Countries or International Partner Countries as MC Observers. MC Observers have no voting rights.
- During the 1st MC meeting, the MC elects the Action Chair, the Action Vice-Chair and the Grant Holder Institution.
- » COST link: CA15203 Management Committee (MC)
Country MC Member Institution WG Austria Pidder Jansen-Duerr University of Innsbruck Austria Christina Plattner Medical University of Innsbruck Belgium Pierre Sonveaux University of Louvain (UCL) Belgium Dominique-Marie Votion University of Liege Croatia Ivica Rubelj Ruder Boskovic Institute Czech Republic Zuzana Cervinkova Charles University in Prague Denmark Lene Juel Rasmussen University of Copenhagen Denmark Suresh Rattan Aarhus University Estonia Tuuli Kaambre National Institute of Chemical Physics and Biophysics Estonia Marko Vendelin Tallinn University of Technology Finland Maarit Lehti LIKES - Research Center for Sport and Health Sciences Finland Heikki Kainulainen University of JyvĂ€skylĂ€ France Beatrice Chabi INRA - Dynamique Musculaire et MĂ©tabolisme France Uwe Schlattner University Grenoble Alpes Germany Susanne Klaus German Institute of Human Nutrition in Potsdam-Rehbrucke Germany Kathrin Renner-Sattler University Hospital Regensburg Greece Ioannis P. Trougakos National & Kapodistrian University of Athens Greece Nektarios Tavernarakis Foundation for Research and Technology-Hellas Hungary Christos Chinopoulos Semmelweis University Hungary Laszlo Virag University of Debrecen Ireland Donal O'Gorman Dublin City University Ireland Richard Porter Trinity College of Dublin Israel Oded Kleifeld Technion Israel Dan Mishmar Ben-Gurion University of the Negev Italy Elisa Calabria University of Verona Italy Roberto Scatena Universita Cattolica del Sacro Cuore Latvia Marina Makrecka-Kuka Latvian Institute of Organic Synthesis Latvia Edgars Liepins Latvian Institute of Organic Synthesis Lithuania Vilmante Borutaite Lithuanian University of Health Sciences Malta Joanna Vella University of Malta Netherlands Jaap Keijer Wageningen University Netherlands Werner Koopman Radboud University Medical Center Norway Terje Larsen UiT The Arctic University of Norway Norway Karl Johan Tronstad University of Bergen Poland Magdalena Labieniec-Watala University of Lodz Poland Slawomir Michalak Poznan University Portugal Carlos Marques Palmeira University of Coimbra Portugal Rui Vitorino University of Aveiro Romania Danina Mirela Muntean "Victor Babes" University of Medicine and Pharmacy Timisoara Romania Rodica Lighezan Municipal Clinical Emergency Hospital Timisoara Serbia Bato Korac University of Belgrade Serbia Nebojsa Lalic University of Belgrade Slovakia Beata Velika Pavol Jozef Ć afĂĄrik University in Kosice Slovenia Natasa Kopitar-Jerala University of Ljubljana Slovenia Tomaz Mars University of Ljubljana Spain Pablo M. Garcia-Roves University of Barcelona Spain Maria Monsalve Instituto de Investigaciones Biomedicas Alberto Sols Sweden Barbara Cannon Stockholm University Sweden Jan Nedergaard Stockholm University Switzerland Thomas Gorr University of Zurich Switzerland Carmen Sandi EPFL-BMI Turkey Ayse Basak Engin Gazi University United Kingdom Nicoleta Moisoi University of Leicester United Kingdom Andrew Murray University of Cambridge
Country MC Substitute Institution WG Austria Carolina A. Doerrier Velasco OROBOROS INSTRUMENTS Austria Verena Laner Mitochondrial Physiology Society Belgium Thierry Arnould University of Namur Denmark Jan Nehlin University of Southern Denmark Estonia Kersti Tepp National Institute of Chemical Physics and Biophysics Estonia Natalja Timohhina National Institute of Chemical Physics and Biophysics France Frederic Bouillaud Universite Paris Descartes France Renee Ventura-Clapier INSERM Universite Paris-Sud France Chantal Wrutniak-Cabello INRA Germany Judith Haendeler Leibniz Research Institute for Environmental Medicine Ireland James Murphy Institute of Technology Sligo Italy Marcella Attimonelli University of Bari Italy Maria Luisa Genova UniversitĂ di Bologna Italy Luisa Pieroni Fondazione S.Lucia Lithuania Odeta Arandarcikaite Lithuanian University of Health Sciences Netherlands Vincent de Boer Wageningen University Netherlands Sander Grefte Wageningen University Netherlands Peter Willems Radboud University Medical Center Norway Valdemar Grill Norwegian University of Science and Technology Norway Arild Christian Rustan University of Oslo Norway 90px Martin Wohlwend Norwegian University of Science and Technology Poland Cezary Watala Medical University of Lodz Romania Bela Kiss Iuliu Hatieganu University of Medicine and Pharmacy Romania Ovidiu S Cotoi Iuliu Hatieganu University of Medicine and Pharmacy Serbia Aleksandra Jankovic Institute for Biological Research âSinisa Stankovicâ Serbia Nina Krako Faculty of Medicine University of Belgrade Slovenia Sergej Pirkmajer Faculty of Medicine Slovenia Boris Turk Spain Jordi Boada University of Lleida Spain Dario Acuña-Castroviejo University of Granada Biomedical Research Center Spain Antonio Zorzano IRB Barcelona Sweden Eskil Elmer Lund University Switzerland Max Gassmann University of Zurich Switzerland Carles Canto Nestle Institute of Health Sciences United Kingdom Gina Galli Faculty of Medicine and Health United Kingdom Colin Selman University of Glasgow United Kingdom John Boyle University of Leeds
Grant holder and COST officers
- Grant holder: Medical University Innsbruck, AT
- Grant holder legal representative: Raktorin Prof Dr Helga Fritsch - rektorin@i-med.ac.at
- Grant holder financial representative: Ms Anita Malik - anita.malik@i-med.ac.at
- Grant holder manager/administrator: Dr Sylvia Kammerhofer - mitoeagle@i-med.as.at
- COST officers
- Science officer of MITOEAGLE: Dr Federica ORTELLI - federica.ortelli@cost.eu
- Administrative officer of MITOEAGLE: Mr Christophe PEETERS - christophe.peeters@cost.eu