Difference between revisions of "Management Committee MitoEAGLE"
From Bioblast
Neves Pedro (talk | contribs) |
|||
(131 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{EAGLE}} | {{EAGLE}} | ||
__TOC__ | |||
== | == Core Group (CG) of the COST Action MitoEAGLE == | ||
:::: | :::: The '''Core Group''' meets to take decisions on behalf of the Management Committee (MC), and otherwise to steer the Action MitoEAGLEand submits a list of decisions for the MC to approve. | ||
=== Action Chair and Vice Chair === | |||
[[File:MITOEAGLE-representation.jpg|right|300px|link=http://www.mitoglobal.org/index.php/MitoEAGLE|COST Action MitoEAGLE]] | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 26: | Line 17: | ||
! Email | ! Email | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Action Chair | |'''Action Chair''' | ||
|[[File:Gnaiger Erich.jpg|90px]] | |[[File:Gnaiger Erich.jpg|90px]] | ||
|[[Gnaiger E|Gnaiger | |[[Gnaiger E|Erich Gnaiger]] | ||
|Medical University of Innsbruck, D. Swarovski Research Laboratory | |Medical University of Innsbruck, D. Swarovski Research Laboratory | ||
| | |[mailto:erich.gnaiger@i-med.ac.at erich.gnaiger@i-med.ac.at] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Vice Chair | |'''Vice Chair''' | ||
| | |[[File:CalabriaElisa.jpg|90px]] | ||
|[[Calabria E|Elisa Calabria]] | |[[Calabria E|Elisa Calabria]] | ||
| | |University of Verona | ||
|elisa.calabria@univr.it | |[mailto:elisa.calabria@univr.it elisa.calabria@univr.it] | ||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=== WG Leaders and Co-leaders === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |- | ||
! Working Group | |||
! WG Leader | |||
! | |||
! WG Co-leader(s)* | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
|- | |- | ||
|WG2 | |'''[[WG1]]''' | ||
|[[File:Vendelin Marko.jpg|90px]] | |||
|[[Vendelin M|Marko Vendelin]] | |||
[mailto:markov@sysbio.ioc.ee markov@sysbio.ioc.ee] | |||
|[[File:Pesta d.jpg|90px]] | |||
|[[Pesta D|Dominik Pesta]] | |||
[mailto:Dominik.Pesta@DDZ.uni-duesseldorf.de Dominik.Pesta@DDZ.uni-duesseldorf.de] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[WG2]]''' | |||
|[[File:Garcia-RovesP.jpg|90px]] | |[[File:Garcia-RovesP.jpg|90px]] | ||
|[[Garcia-Roves PM|Pablo M. Garcia-Roves]] | |[[Garcia-Roves PM|Pablo M. Garcia-Roves]] | ||
[mailto:pgarciaroves@ub.edu pgarciaroves@ub.edu] | |||
|[[File:Larsen Terje S.png|90px]] | |||
|[[Larsen T|Terje Larsen]] | |||
[mailto:terje.larsen@uit.no terje.larsen@uit.no] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|WG3 | |'''[[WG3]]''' | ||
| | |[[File:NedergaardJ.jpg|90px]] | ||
|[[Nedergaard J|Jan Nedergaard]] | |[[Nedergaard J|Jan Nedergaard]] | ||
[mailto:jan@metabol.su.se jan@metabol.su.se] | |||
'''(Adipose tissue)''' | |||
|[[File:Borutaite V.jpg|90px]] | |||
|[[Borutaite V|Vilmante Borutaite]] | |||
[mailto:Vilmante.Borutaite@lsmuni.lt Vilmante.Borutaite@lsmuni.lt] | |||
'''(Neuronal)''' | |||
|[[File:Cervinkova Zuzana.JPG|90px]] | |||
|[[Cervinkova Z|Zuzana Cervinkova]] | |||
[mailto:wolff@lfhk.cuni.cz wolff@lfhk.cuni.cz] | |||
'''(Liver)''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|WG4 | |'''[[WG4]]''' | ||
|[[File:MoisoiN.jpg|90px]] | |||
|[[Moisoi N|Nicoleta Moisoi]] | |||
[mailto:nicoleta.moisoi@dmu.ac.uk nicoleta.moisoi@dmu.ac.uk] | |||
|[[File:ElmerE.jpg|90px]] | |||
|[[Elmer E|Eskil Elmer]] | |||
[mailto:eskil.elmer@med.lu.se eskil.elmer@med.lu.se] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |} | ||
:::: * 'WG Substitute(s)' would be more in line with COST terminology. | |||
=== Other horizontal roles === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Area | |||
! | |||
! Coordinator | |||
! | |||
! Co-coordinator* | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |'''Short-Term Scientific Missions''' | ||
|[[File:Magda.JPG|90px]] | |[[File:Magda.JPG|90px]] | ||
|[[Labieniec-Watala M|Magdalena Labieniec-Watala]] | |[[Labieniec-Watala M|Magdalena Labieniec-Watala]] | ||
[mailto:magdalena.labieniec@biol.uni.lodz.pl magdalena.labieniec@biol.uni.lodz.pl] | |||
| | |||
|[[Klaus S|Susanne Klaus]] | |||
[mailto:klaus@dife.de klaus@dife.de] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |'''Training Schools''' | ||
| | |[[File:SchlattnerU.jpg|90px]] | ||
|[[Schlattner U|Uwe Schlattner]] | |[[Schlattner U|Uwe Schlattner]] | ||
[mailto:uwe.schlattner@ujf-grenoble.fr uwe.schlattner@ujf-grenoble.fr] | |||
|[[File:EnginAB.PNG|90px]] | |||
|[[Engin AB|Ayse Basak Engin]] | |||
[mailto:abengin@gmail.com abengin@gmail.com] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Dissemination | |'''Dissemination''' | ||
|[[File:MakreckaM.jpg|90px]] | |[[File:MakreckaM.jpg|90px]] | ||
|[[Makrecka-Kuka M|Marina Makrecka-Kuka]] | |[[Makrecka-Kuka M|Marina Makrecka-Kuka]] | ||
[mailto:makrecka@farm.osi.lv makrecka@farm.osi.lv] | |||
|[[File:RattanS.jpg|90px]] | |||
|[[Rattan S|Suresh Rattan]] | |||
[mailto:rattan@mbg.au.dk rattan@mbg.au.dk] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |'''[[MitoEAGLE Early Career Investigators |Early Career Investigators]], [[MitoEAGLE Inclusiveness Target Countries|Inclusiveness Target Countries]] and gender balance''' | ||
|[[File:KrakoN.jpg|90px]] | |[[File:KrakoN.jpg|90px]] | ||
|[[Krako N|Nina Krako]] | |[[Krako Jakovljevic N|Nina Krako Jakovljevic]] | ||
[mailto:ninakrako@gmail.com ninakrako@gmail.com] | |||
|[[File:MarsT.jpg|90px]] | |||
|[[Mars T|Tomaz Mars]] | |||
[mailto:tomaz.mars@mf.uni-lj.si tomaz.mars@mf.uni-lj.si] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|MitoGlobal Network | |'''MitoGlobal Network''' | ||
|[[File:VG.jpg|90px]] | |[[File:VG.jpg|90px]] | ||
|[[Laner V|Verena Laner]] | |[[Laner V|Verena Laner]] | ||
[mailto:verena.laner@oroboros.at verena.laner@oroboros.at] | |||
| | |||
|[[Sonveaux P|Pierre Sonveaux]] | |||
[mailto:pierre.sonveaux@uclouvain.be pierre.sonveaux@uclouvain.be] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
:::: * 'Coordinator Substitute' would be more in line with COST terminology. | |||
== Management Committee (MC) of the COST Action MitoEAGLE== | |||
:::: The MC is in charge of the coordination, implementation, and management of the activities of MitoEAGLE as well as supervising the appropriate allocation and use of the COST funding with a view to achieving the Action's scientific and technological objectives. | |||
:::: The MC is the group of researchers, engineers or scholars representing [http://www.cost.eu/about_cost/cost_countries COST Member Countries] and Cooperating State (Israel) that have accepted the [https://e-services.cost.eu/files/domain_files/CA/Action_CA15203/mou/CA15203-e.pdf Memorandum of Understanding]. MC Members and MC Substitutes are nominated by the [http://www.cost.eu/about_cost/who/%28type%29/3 COST National Coordinators] | |||
:::: Action MC Members shall be affiliated to a university, research centre, company or other relevant legal entity, and adhere to the set of COST Implementation Rules and [http://www.mitoglobal.org/images/d/de/COSTVademecum_neu_2017.pdf COST Vademecum]. | |||
:::: The Management Committee may include up to two representatives from [http://www.cost.eu/about_cost/strategy/international_cooperation/nnc Near Neighbor Countries] or [http://www.cost.eu/about_cost/strategy/international_cooperation/ipc International Partner Countries] as MC Observers. MC Observers have no voting rights. | |||
:::: During the [[MitoEAGLE MC Meeting 2016 Brussels BE |1st MC meeting]], the MC elected the Action Chair, the Action Vice-Chair, the Grant Holder Institution, and the Core Group. | |||
=== MC Meetings === | |||
:::# » [[MitoEAGLE MC Meeting 2016 Brussels BE |2016-09-12 Brussels BE]] | |||
:::# » [[MitoEAGLE Barcelona 2017 |2017-03-21 Barcelona ES]] | |||
:::# » [[MiP2017/MitoEAGLE Hradec Kralove CZ|2017-11-15 Hradec Kralove CZ]] | |||
:::# » [[MiP2018/MitoEAGLE Jurmala LV|2018-09-18 Jurmala LV]] | |||
:::# » [[MiP2019/MitoEAGLE Belgrade RS|2019-10-13 Belgrade RS]] | |||
=== MC e-VOTES === | |||
:::# » [[MC MITOEAGLE e-VOTE 01|MC MitoEAGLE e-VOTE 01]] closed | |||
:::# » [[MC MITOEAGLE e-VOTE 02|MC MitoEAGLE e-VOTE 02]] closed | |||
:::# » [[MC MITOEAGLE e-VOTE 03|MC MitoEAGLE e-VOTE 03]] closed | |||
:::# » [[MC MitoEAGLE e-VOTE 04|MC MitoEAGLE e-VOTE 04]] closed | |||
:::# » [[MC MitoEAGLE e-VOTE 05|MC MitoEAGLE e-VOTE 05]] closed | |||
:::# » [[MC MitoEAGLE e-VOTE 06|MC MitoEAGLE e-VOTE 06]] closed | |||
=== MC Members === | |||
::::» '''COST link:''' [http://www.cost.eu/COST_Actions/ca/CA15203?management CA15203 Management Committee (MC)] | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
Line 101: | Line 205: | ||
! MC Member | ! MC Member | ||
! Institution | ! Institution | ||
! WG | |||
! Participated at: | |||
! [[MitoEAGLE Verona 2016|IT]] | |||
! [[MitoEAGLE Barcelona 2017|ES]] | |||
! [[MitoEAGLE Obergurgl 2017|AT]] | |||
! [[MiP2017/MitoEAGLE Hradec Kralove CZ|CZ]] | |||
! [[MiP2018/MitoEAGLE Jurmala LV|LV]] | |||
! [[MiP2019/MitoEAGLE Belgrade RS|RS]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Austria | |Austria | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Pidder 2.jpg|90px]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Jansen-Duerr P|Pidder Jansen-Duerr]] | ||
|University of Innsbruck | |||
| [[WG3]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
|- | |||
|Austria | |||
|[[File:SchartnerM.jpg|90px]] | |||
|[[Schartner M|Melanie Schartner ]] | |||
|Medical University of Innsbruck | |Medical University of Innsbruck | ||
| [[WG1]], [[WG2]], [[WG3]], [[WG4]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
|# | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Belgium | |Belgium | ||
| [[File:ThierryA.jpg|90px]] | |||
|[[Arnould T|Thierry Arnould]] | |||
|University of Namur | |||
| [[WG1]], [[WG3]], [[WG4]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |# | ||
|# | |||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Belgium | |Belgium | ||
Line 116: | Line 258: | ||
|[[Votion DM| Dominique-Marie Votion]] | |[[Votion DM| Dominique-Marie Votion]] | ||
|University of Liege | |University of Liege | ||
| [[WG1]], [[WG2]], [[WG4]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
|# | |||
|# | |||
|- | |||
|Bosnia and Herzegovina | |||
|[[File:Amela Jusic-1.jpg|70px]] | |||
|[[Jusic Amela|Amela Jusic]] | |||
|University of Tuzla | |||
| [[WG4]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Croatia | |Croatia | ||
| | |[[File:RubeljI.JPG|right|90px]] | ||
|[[Rubelj I|Ivica Rubelj]] | |[[Rubelj I|Ivica Rubelj]] | ||
|Ruder Boskovic Institute | |Ruder Boskovic Institute | ||
| [[WG1]], [[WG4]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Czech Republic | |Czech Republic | ||
Line 126: | Line 297: | ||
|[[Cervinkova Z|Zuzana Cervinkova]] | |[[Cervinkova Z|Zuzana Cervinkova]] | ||
|Charles University in Prague | |Charles University in Prague | ||
| [[WG1]], [[WG3]] | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
|# | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
|# | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Denmark | |Denmark | ||
Line 131: | Line 310: | ||
|[[Rasmussen LJ|Lene Juel Rasmussen]] | |[[Rasmussen LJ|Lene Juel Rasmussen]] | ||
|University of Copenhagen | |University of Copenhagen | ||
| [[WG4]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Denmark | |Denmark | ||
| | |[[File:RattanS.jpg|90px]] | ||
|[[Rattan S|Suresh Rattan]] | |[[Rattan S|Suresh Rattan]] | ||
|Aarhus University | |Aarhus University | ||
| [[WG4]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Estonia | |Estonia | ||
| | |[[File:Kaambre T.jpg|90px]] | ||
|[[Kaambre T|Tuuli Kaambre]] | |[[Kaambre T|Tuuli Kaambre]] | ||
|National Institute of Chemical Physics and Biophysics | |National Institute of Chemical Physics and Biophysics | ||
| [[WG1]], [[WG2]] | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
|# | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
|# | |||
|# | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Estonia | |Estonia | ||
| | |[[File:Vendelin Marko.jpg|90px]] | ||
|[[Vendelin M|Marko Vendelin]] | |[[Vendelin M|Marko Vendelin]] | ||
|Tallinn University of Technology | |Tallinn University of Technology | ||
| [[WG1]], [[WG2]] | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
|# | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
|# | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Finland | |Finland | ||
Line 151: | Line 362: | ||
|[[Lehti M|Maarit Lehti]] | |[[Lehti M|Maarit Lehti]] | ||
|LIKES - Research Center for Sport and Health Sciences | |LIKES - Research Center for Sport and Health Sciences | ||
| [[WG2]], [[WG4]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Finland | |Finland | ||
Line 156: | Line 375: | ||
|[[Kainulainen H|Heikki Kainulainen]] | |[[Kainulainen H|Heikki Kainulainen]] | ||
|University of Jyväskylä | |University of Jyväskylä | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|France | |France | ||
| | |[[File:ChabiB.JPG|90px]] | ||
|[[Chabi B|Beatrice Chabi]] | |[[Chabi B|Beatrice Chabi]] | ||
|INRA - Dynamique Musculaire et Métabolisme | |INRA - Dynamique Musculaire et Métabolisme | ||
| [[WG2]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
|# | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
|# | |||
|- | |- | ||
|France | |France | ||
| | |[[File:SchlattnerU.jpg|90px]] | ||
|[[Schlattner U|Uwe Schlattner]] | |[[Schlattner U|Uwe Schlattner]] | ||
|University Grenoble Alpes | |University Grenoble Alpes | ||
| [[WG2]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Germany | |Germany | ||
Line 171: | Line 414: | ||
|[[Klaus S|Susanne Klaus]] | |[[Klaus S|Susanne Klaus]] | ||
|German Institute of Human Nutrition in Potsdam-Rehbrucke | |German Institute of Human Nutrition in Potsdam-Rehbrucke | ||
| [[WG2]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Germany | |Germany | ||
|[[File: | | [[File:KeppnerG.jpg|90px]] | ||
|[[ | | [[Keppner G|Gloria Keppner]] | ||
|University | | Technical University of Munich | ||
| [[WG4]] | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
|# | |||
|# | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Greece | |Greece | ||
| | |[[File:TrougakosI.jpg|90px]] | ||
|[[Trougakos IP|Ioannis P. Trougakos]] | |[[Trougakos IP|Ioannis P. Trougakos]] | ||
|National & Kapodistrian University of Athens | |National & Kapodistrian University of Athens | ||
| [[WG1]], [[WG2]], [[WG3]], [[WG4]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Greece | |Greece | ||
Line 186: | Line 453: | ||
|[[Tavernarakis N|Nektarios Tavernarakis]] | |[[Tavernarakis N|Nektarios Tavernarakis]] | ||
|Foundation for Research and Technology-Hellas | |Foundation for Research and Technology-Hellas | ||
| [[WG1]], [[WG2]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hungary | |Hungary | ||
Line 191: | Line 466: | ||
|[[Chinopoulos C|Christos Chinopoulos]] | |[[Chinopoulos C|Christos Chinopoulos]] | ||
|Semmelweis University | |Semmelweis University | ||
| [[WG1]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hungary | |Hungary | ||
| | |[[File:ViragL.jpg|90px]] | ||
|[[Virag L|Laszlo Virag]] | |[[Virag L|Laszlo Virag]] | ||
|University of Debrecen | |University of Debrecen | ||
| [[WG3]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Ireland | |Ireland | ||
Line 201: | Line 492: | ||
|[[O'Gorman D|Donal O'Gorman]] | |[[O'Gorman D|Donal O'Gorman]] | ||
|Dublin City University | |Dublin City University | ||
| [[WG1]], [[WG2]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Ireland | |Ireland | ||
| | |[[File:Richie.jpg|90px]] | ||
|[[Porter RK|Richard Porter]] | |[[Porter RK|Richard Porter]] | ||
|Trinity College of Dublin | |Trinity College of Dublin | ||
| [[WG1]], [[WG2]], [[WG4]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
|# | |||
|# | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Israel | |Israel | ||
| | | | ||
|[[ | |[[Ben-Shachar D|Dorit Ben-Shachar]] | ||
| | |Israel Institute of Technology | ||
|[[WG3]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Israel | |Israel | ||
| | |[[File:MishmarD.jpg|90px]] | ||
|[[Mishmar D|Dan Mishmar]] | |[[Mishmar D|Dan Mishmar]] | ||
|Ben-Gurion University of the Negev | |Ben-Gurion University of the Negev | ||
| [[WG1]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Italy | |Italy | ||
| | |[[File:CalabriaElisa.jpg|90px]] | ||
|[[Calabria E|Elisa Calabria]] | |[[Calabria E|Elisa Calabria]] | ||
|University of Verona | |University of Verona | ||
| [[WG4]] | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
|# | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Italy | |Italy | ||
| | |[[File:ScatenaR.jpg|90px]] | ||
|[[Scatena R|Roberto Scatena]] | |[[Scatena R|Roberto Scatena]] | ||
|Universita Cattolica del Sacro Cuore | |Universita Cattolica del Sacro Cuore | ||
| [[WG1]], [[WG2]], [[WG3]], [[WG4]] | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
|# | |||
|# | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Latvia | |Latvia | ||
Line 231: | Line 570: | ||
|[[Makrecka-Kuka M|Marina Makrecka-Kuka]] | |[[Makrecka-Kuka M|Marina Makrecka-Kuka]] | ||
|Latvian Institute of Organic Synthesis | |Latvian Institute of Organic Synthesis | ||
| [[WG1]], [[WG2]] | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
|# | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
|# | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Latvia | |Latvia | ||
Line 236: | Line 583: | ||
|[[Liepins E|Edgars Liepins]] | |[[Liepins E|Edgars Liepins]] | ||
|Latvian Institute of Organic Synthesis | |Latvian Institute of Organic Synthesis | ||
| [[WG1]], [[WG2]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Lithuania | |Lithuania | ||
Line 241: | Line 596: | ||
|[[Borutaite V|Vilmante Borutaite]] | |[[Borutaite V|Vilmante Borutaite]] | ||
|Lithuanian University of Health Sciences | |Lithuanian University of Health Sciences | ||
| [[WG3]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Malta | |Malta | ||
| | |[[File:VellaJ.jpg|90px]] | ||
|[[Vella J|Joanna Vella]] | |[[Vella J|Joanna Vella]] | ||
|University of Malta | |University of Malta | ||
| [[WG1]], [[WG2]], [[WG4]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Netherlands | |Netherlands | ||
|[[File:Keijer Jaap.jpg|90px]] | |||
|[[Keijer J|Jaap Keijer]] | |||
|Wageningen University | |||
| [[WG2]], [[WG3]], [[WG4]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Netherlands | |Netherlands | ||
|[[File:Koopman WJH.JPG|90px]] | |[[File:Koopman WJH.JPG|90px]] | ||
|[[Koopman | |[[Koopman Werner JH|Werner JH Koopman]] | ||
|Radboud University Medical Center | |Radboud University Medical Center | ||
| [[WG4]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
|# | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Norway | |Norway | ||
| | |[[File:Larsen Terje S.png|90px]] | ||
|[[Larsen T|Terje Larsen]] | |[[Larsen T|Terje Larsen]] | ||
|UiT The Arctic University of Norway | |UiT The Arctic University of Norway | ||
| [[WG2]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Norway | |Norway | ||
Line 266: | Line 661: | ||
|[[Tronstad KJ|Karl Johan Tronstad]] | |[[Tronstad KJ|Karl Johan Tronstad]] | ||
|University of Bergen | |University of Bergen | ||
| [[WG1]], [[WG2]], [[WG4]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Poland | |Poland | ||
|[[File:Magda.JPG|90px]] | |||
|[[Labieniec-Watala M|Magdalena Labieniec-Watala]] | |||
|University of Lodz | |||
| [[WG1]], [[WG2]], [[WG3]], [[WG4]] | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
|# | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Poland | |Poland | ||
| | |[[File:Michalak S.jpg]] | ||
|[[Michalak S|Slawomir Michalak]] | |[[Michalak S|Slawomir Michalak]] | ||
|Poznan University | |Poznan University | ||
| [[WG4]] | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
|# | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
|# | |||
|# | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Portugal | |Portugal | ||
| | | [[File:Carlos Palmeira2.png.jpg|90px]] | ||
|[[Palmeira C|Carlos Marques Palmeira]] | |[[Palmeira C|Carlos Marques Palmeira]] | ||
|University of Coimbra | |University of Coimbra | ||
| [[WG1]], [[WG2]], [[WG3]], [[WG4]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Portugal | |Portugal | ||
Line 284: | Line 713: | ||
|[[Vitorino RMP|Rui Vitorino]] | |[[Vitorino RMP|Rui Vitorino]] | ||
|University of Aveiro | |University of Aveiro | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Romania | |Romania | ||
| | |[[File:MunteanDM.jpg|90px]] | ||
|[[Muntean DM|Danina Mirela Muntean]] | |[[Muntean DM|Danina Mirela Muntean]] | ||
|"Victor Babes" University of Medicine and Pharmacy Timisoara | |"Victor Babes" University of Medicine and Pharmacy Timisoara | ||
| [[WG2]], [[WG4]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Romania | |Romania | ||
Line 294: | Line 739: | ||
|[[Lighezan R|Rodica Lighezan]] | |[[Lighezan R|Rodica Lighezan]] | ||
|Municipal Clinical Emergency Hospital Timisoara | |Municipal Clinical Emergency Hospital Timisoara | ||
| [[WG2]], [[WG4]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Serbia | |Serbia | ||
Line 299: | Line 752: | ||
|[[Korac B|Bato Korac]] | |[[Korac B|Bato Korac]] | ||
|University of Belgrade | |University of Belgrade | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Serbia | |Serbia | ||
| | |[[File:NebojsaL.jpg|90px]] | ||
|[[Lalic N|Nebojsa Lalic]] | |[[Lalic N|Nebojsa Lalic]] | ||
|University of Belgrade | |University of Belgrade | ||
| [[WG1]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
|- | |||
|Slovakia | |||
|[[File:VelikaBeata.JPG|right|90px]] | |||
|[[Cizmarova B|Beata Cizmarova ]] | |||
|Pavol Jozef Šafárik University in Kosice | |||
| [[WG1]], [[WG4]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
|# | |||
|# | |||
|# | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Slovenia | |Slovenia | ||
Line 309: | Line 791: | ||
|[[Kopitar-Jerala N|Natasa Kopitar-Jerala]] | |[[Kopitar-Jerala N|Natasa Kopitar-Jerala]] | ||
|University of Ljubljana | |University of Ljubljana | ||
| [[WG4]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
|# | |||
|# | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Slovenia | |Slovenia | ||
| | |[[File:MarsT.jpg|90px]] | ||
|[[Mars T|Tomaz Mars]] | |[[Mars T|Tomaz Mars]] | ||
|University of Ljubljana | |University of Ljubljana | ||
| [[WG2]], [[WG4]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Spain | |Spain | ||
Line 319: | Line 817: | ||
|[[Garcia-Roves PM|Pablo M. Garcia-Roves]] | |[[Garcia-Roves PM|Pablo M. Garcia-Roves]] | ||
|University of Barcelona | |University of Barcelona | ||
| [[WG1]], [[WG2]], [[WG3]] | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
|# | |||
|# | |||
|# | |||
|# | |||
|# | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Spain | |Spain | ||
| | |[[File:MonsalveM.jpg|90px]] | ||
|[[Monsalve M|Maria Monsalve]] | |[[Monsalve M|Maria Monsalve]] | ||
|Instituto de Investigaciones Biomedicas Alberto Sols | |Instituto de Investigaciones Biomedicas Alberto Sols | ||
| [[WG3]], [[WG4]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Sweden | |Sweden | ||
| | | [[File:Cannon Barbara.jpg|90px]] | ||
|[[Cannon B|Barbara Cannon]] | |[[Cannon B|Barbara Cannon]] | ||
|Stockholm University | |Stockholm University | ||
| [[WG3]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Sweden | |Sweden | ||
| | |[[File:NedergaardJ.jpg|90px]] | ||
|[[Nedergaard J|Jan Nedergaard]] | |[[Nedergaard J|Jan Nedergaard]] | ||
|Stockholm University | |Stockholm University | ||
| [[WG1]], [[WG3]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Switzerland | |Switzerland | ||
| | |[[File:GorrT.jpg|90px]] | ||
|[[Gorr TA|Thomas Gorr]] | |[[Gorr TA|Thomas Gorr]] | ||
|University of Zurich | |University of Zurich | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Switzerland | |Switzerland | ||
Line 344: | Line 882: | ||
|[[Sandi C|Carmen Sandi]] | |[[Sandi C|Carmen Sandi]] | ||
|EPFL-BMI | |EPFL-BMI | ||
| [[WG1]], [[WG2]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Turkey | |Turkey | ||
|[[File:Aral C.JPG|90px]] | |||
|[[Aral C|Aral Cenk]] | |||
|University of Namik Kemal | |||
| [[WG4]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|# | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
|# | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Turkey | |||
|[[File:EnginAB.PNG|90px]] | |||
|[[Engin AB|Ayse Basak Engin]] | |[[Engin AB|Ayse Basak Engin]] | ||
|Gazi University | |Gazi University | ||
| [[WG4]] | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
|# | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
|- | |- | ||
|United Kingdom | |United Kingdom | ||
| | |[[File:MoisoiN.jpg|90px]] | ||
|[[Moisoi N|Nicoleta Moisoi]] | |[[Moisoi N|Nicoleta Moisoi]] | ||
|University of Leicester | |University of Leicester | ||
| [[WG4]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
|# | |||
|# | |||
|- | |- | ||
|United Kingdom | |United Kingdom | ||
|[[File:Murray | |[[File:Andrew Murray portrait.jpg|90px]] | ||
|[[Murray AJ|Andrew Murray]] | |[[Murray AJ|Andrew Murray]] | ||
|University of Cambridge | |University of Cambridge | ||
| [[WG2]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== MC Substitutes === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 368: | Line 952: | ||
! MC Substitute | ! MC Substitute | ||
! Institution | ! Institution | ||
! WG | |||
! Participated at: | |||
! [[MitoEAGLE Verona 2016|IT]] | |||
! [[MitoEAGLE Barcelona 2017|ES]] | |||
! [[MitoEAGLE Obergurgl 2017|AT]] | |||
! [[MiP2017/MitoEAGLE Hradec Kralove CZ|CZ]] | |||
! [[MiP2018/MitoEAGLE Jurmala LV|LV]] | |||
! [[MiP2019/MitoEAGLE Belgrade RS|RS]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Austria | |Austria | ||
|[[File:DoerrierC.JPG|90px]] | |[[File:DoerrierC.JPG|90px]] | ||
|[[Doerrier Velasco CA|Carolina A. Doerrier Velasco]] | |[[Doerrier Velasco CA|Carolina A. Doerrier Velasco]] | ||
| | |Oroboros Instruments | ||
| [[WG1]], [[WG2]], [[WG3]], [[WG4]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
|# | |||
|# | |||
|# | |||
|# | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Austria | |Austria | ||
|[[File:VG.jpg|90px]] | |[[File:VG.jpg|90px]] | ||
|[[Laner V|Verena Laner]] | |[[Laner V|Verena Laner]] | ||
| | |Mitochondrial Physiology Society | ||
| [[WG1]], [[WG2]] | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
|# | |||
|# | |||
|# | |||
|# | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Belgium | |Belgium | ||
| | | | ||
|[[ | |[[Sonveaux P|Pierre Sonveaux]] | ||
|University of | |University of Louvain (UCL) | ||
| [[WG1]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Denmark | |Denmark | ||
| [[File:Jan Nehlin.jpg|90px]] | |||
|[[Nehlin JO|Jan Nehlin]] | |||
|University of Southern Denmark | |||
| [[WG1]], [[WG2]], [[WG4]] | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | |# | ||
| | | | ||
|# | |||
|# | |||
|# | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Estonia | |Estonia | ||
Line 393: | Line 1,017: | ||
|[[Tepp K|Kersti Tepp]] | |[[Tepp K|Kersti Tepp]] | ||
|National Institute of Chemical Physics and Biophysics | |National Institute of Chemical Physics and Biophysics | ||
| [[WG1]], [[WG2]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
|# | |||
|# | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Estonia | |Estonia | ||
Line 398: | Line 1,030: | ||
|[[Timohhina N|Natalja Timohhina]] | |[[Timohhina N|Natalja Timohhina]] | ||
|National Institute of Chemical Physics and Biophysics | |National Institute of Chemical Physics and Biophysics | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
|- | |- | ||
|France | |France | ||
Line 403: | Line 1,043: | ||
|[[Bouillaud F|Frederic Bouillaud]] | |[[Bouillaud F|Frederic Bouillaud]] | ||
|Universite Paris Descartes | |Universite Paris Descartes | ||
| [[WG1]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|France | |France | ||
Line 408: | Line 1,056: | ||
|[[Ventura-Clapier R|Renee Ventura-Clapier]] | |[[Ventura-Clapier R|Renee Ventura-Clapier]] | ||
|INSERM Universite Paris-Sud | |INSERM Universite Paris-Sud | ||
| [[WG2]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|France | |France | ||
Line 413: | Line 1,069: | ||
|[[Wrutniak-Cabello C|Chantal Wrutniak-Cabello]] | |[[Wrutniak-Cabello C|Chantal Wrutniak-Cabello]] | ||
|INRA | |INRA | ||
| [[WG1]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Germany | |Germany | ||
Line 418: | Line 1,082: | ||
|[[Haendeler J|Judith Haendeler]] | |[[Haendeler J|Judith Haendeler]] | ||
|Leibniz Research Institute for Environmental Medicine | |Leibniz Research Institute for Environmental Medicine | ||
| [[WG1]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Greece | |||
| | |||
|[[Gumeni S|Sentiljana Gumeni]] | |||
|National and Kapodistrias-University Athens | |||
| [[WG1]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Ireland | |Ireland | ||
| | |[[File:MurphyJ.JPG|90px]] | ||
|[[Murphy J|James Murphy]] | |[[Murphy J|James Murphy]] | ||
|Institute of Technology Sligo | |Institute of Technology Sligo | ||
| [[WG2]], [[WG4]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Italy | |Italy | ||
| | |[[File:AttimonelliM.jpg|90px]] | ||
|[[Attimonelli M|Marcella Attimonelli]] | |[[Attimonelli M|Marcella Attimonelli]] | ||
|University of Bari | |University of Bari | ||
| [[WG1]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
< | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Italy | |Italy | ||
| | |[[File:GenovaML.jpg|90px]] | ||
|[[Genova ML|Maria Luisa Genova]] | |[[Genova ML|Maria Luisa Genova]] | ||
|Università di Bologna | |Università di Bologna | ||
| [[WG1]], [[WG2]], [[WG3]] | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
|# | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Italy | |Italy | ||
Line 438: | Line 1,147: | ||
|[[Pieroni L|Luisa Pieroni]] | |[[Pieroni L|Luisa Pieroni]] | ||
|Fondazione S.Lucia | |Fondazione S.Lucia | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Latvia | |||
| [[File:Pelnena Dita.jpg|90px]] | |||
|[[Kidere D|Dita Kidere]] | |||
|Latvian Biomedical Research and Study Centre | |||
| [[WG4]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
|# | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Lithuania | |Lithuania | ||
Line 443: | Line 1,173: | ||
|[[Arandarcikaite O|Odeta Arandarcikaite]] | |[[Arandarcikaite O|Odeta Arandarcikaite]] | ||
|Lithuanian University of Health Sciences | |Lithuanian University of Health Sciences | ||
| [[WG3]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
|# | |||
|# | |||
|# | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Netherlands | |Netherlands | ||
Line 448: | Line 1,186: | ||
|[[De Boer V|Vincent de Boer]] | |[[De Boer V|Vincent de Boer]] | ||
|Wageningen University | |Wageningen University | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Netherlands | |Netherlands | ||
Line 453: | Line 1,199: | ||
|[[Grefte S|Sander Grefte]] | |[[Grefte S|Sander Grefte]] | ||
|Wageningen University | |Wageningen University | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Netherlands | |Netherlands | ||
Line 458: | Line 1,212: | ||
|[[Willems P|Peter Willems]] | |[[Willems P|Peter Willems]] | ||
|Radboud University Medical Center | |Radboud University Medical Center | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Norway | |Norway | ||
Line 463: | Line 1,225: | ||
|[[Grill V|Valdemar Grill]] | |[[Grill V|Valdemar Grill]] | ||
|Norwegian University of Science and Technology | |Norwegian University of Science and Technology | ||
| [[WG1]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Norway | |Norway | ||
Line 468: | Line 1,238: | ||
|[[Rustan AC|Arild Christian Rustan]] | |[[Rustan AC|Arild Christian Rustan]] | ||
|University of Oslo | |University of Oslo | ||
| [[WG2]], [[WG4]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Norway | |Norway | ||
Line 473: | Line 1,251: | ||
|[[Wohlwend M|Martin Wohlwend]] | |[[Wohlwend M|Martin Wohlwend]] | ||
|Norwegian University of Science and Technology | |Norwegian University of Science and Technology | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Poland | |Poland | ||
Line 478: | Line 1,264: | ||
|[[Watala C|Cezary Watala]] | |[[Watala C|Cezary Watala]] | ||
|Medical University of Lodz | |Medical University of Lodz | ||
| [[WG1]], [[WG2]], [[WG3]], [[WG4]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Romania | |Romania | ||
Line 483: | Line 1,277: | ||
|[[Kiss B|Bela Kiss]] | |[[Kiss B|Bela Kiss]] | ||
|Iuliu Hatieganu University of Medicine and Pharmacy | |Iuliu Hatieganu University of Medicine and Pharmacy | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Romania | |Romania | ||
Line 488: | Line 1,290: | ||
|[[Cotoi O|Ovidiu S Cotoi]] | |[[Cotoi O|Ovidiu S Cotoi]] | ||
|Iuliu Hatieganu University of Medicine and Pharmacy | |Iuliu Hatieganu University of Medicine and Pharmacy | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Serbia | |Serbia | ||
Line 493: | Line 1,303: | ||
|[[Jankovic A|Aleksandra Jankovic]] | |[[Jankovic A|Aleksandra Jankovic]] | ||
|Institute for Biological Research “Sinisa Stankovic” | |Institute for Biological Research “Sinisa Stankovic” | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Serbia | |Serbia | ||
|[[File:KrakoN.jpg|90px]] | |[[File:KrakoN.jpg|90px]] | ||
|[[Krako N|Nina Krako]] | ||[[Krako Jakovljevic N|Nina Krako Jakovljevic]] | ||
|Faculty of Medicine University of Belgrade | |Faculty of Medicine University of Belgrade | ||
| [[WG1]], [[WG4]] | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
|# | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Slovenia | |Slovenia | ||
| | |[[File:PirkmajerS.jpg|90px]] | ||
|[[Pirkmajer S|Sergej Pirkmajer]] | |[[Pirkmajer S|Sergej Pirkmajer]] | ||
|Faculty of Medicine | |Faculty of Medicine | ||
| [[WG2]], [[WG4]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
|- | |||
|Slovenia | |||
| | |||
|[[Turk B|Boris Turk]] | |||
|J. Stefan Institute | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Spain | |Spain | ||
Line 508: | Line 1,355: | ||
|[[Boada J|Jordi Boada]] | |[[Boada J|Jordi Boada]] | ||
|University of Lleida | |University of Lleida | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Spain | |Spain | ||
Line 513: | Line 1,368: | ||
|[[Acuna-Castroviejo D|Dario Acuña-Castroviejo]] | |[[Acuna-Castroviejo D|Dario Acuña-Castroviejo]] | ||
|University of Granada Biomedical Research Center | |University of Granada Biomedical Research Center | ||
| [[WG2]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Spain | |Spain | ||
Line 518: | Line 1,381: | ||
|[[Zorzano A|Antonio Zorzano]] | |[[Zorzano A|Antonio Zorzano]] | ||
|IRB Barcelona | |IRB Barcelona | ||
| [[WG1]], [[WG2]], [[WG4]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Sweden | |Sweden | ||
| | |[[File:ElmerE.jpg|90px]] | ||
|[[Elmer E|Eskil Elmer]] | |[[Elmer E|Eskil Elmer]] | ||
|Lund University | |Lund University | ||
| [[WG4]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Switzerland | |Switzerland | ||
Line 528: | Line 1,407: | ||
|[[Gassmann M|Max Gassmann]] | |[[Gassmann M|Max Gassmann]] | ||
|University of Zurich | |University of Zurich | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Switzerland | |Switzerland | ||
Line 533: | Line 1,420: | ||
|[[Canto AC|Carles Canto]] | |[[Canto AC|Carles Canto]] | ||
|Nestle Institute of Health Sciences | |Nestle Institute of Health Sciences | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
|- | |- | ||
|United Kingdom | |United Kingdom | ||
Line 538: | Line 1,433: | ||
|[[Galli GL|Gina Galli]] | |[[Galli GL|Gina Galli]] | ||
|Faculty of Medicine and Health | |Faculty of Medicine and Health | ||
| [[WG1]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|United Kingdom | |United Kingdom | ||
Line 543: | Line 1,446: | ||
|[[Selman C|Colin Selman]] | |[[Selman C|Colin Selman]] | ||
|University of Glasgow | |University of Glasgow | ||
| [[WG1]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|United Kingdom | |United Kingdom | ||
| | |[[File:BoyleJ.jpg|90px]] | ||
|[[Boyle JP|John Boyle]] | |[[Boyle JP|John Boyle]] | ||
|University of Leeds | |University of Leeds | ||
| [[WG2]], [[WG3]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Turkey | |||
| | |||
|[[Baykal AT|Ahmet Tarik Baykal]] | |||
|Acibadem University | |||
| [[WG4]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Turkey | |||
| | |||
| [[Turan B| Belma Turan]] | |||
|Ankara University | |||
| [[WG3]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|# | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Grant holder and COST officers == | |||
****: Grant holder: Medical University Innsbruck, AT | |||
:::::* Grant holder legal representative: Rektor Univ.-Prof. Dr. W. Wolfgang Fleischhacker - buero.rektor@i-med.ac.at | |||
:::::* Grant holder financial representative: Ms Anita Malik - anita.malik@i-med.ac.at | |||
:::::* Grant Holder science representative: [[Schartner M|Schartner Melanie]] - [mailto:mitoeagle@i-med.ac.at mitoeagle@i-med.ac.at] | |||
:::::* Grant holder manager/administrator: [[Beno M |Ms Marija Beno]] - [mailto:mitoeagle@i-med.ac.at mitoeagle@i-med.ac.at] | |||
****: COST officers | |||
:::::* Science officer of MitoEAGLE: [http://www.cost.eu/about_cost/who/(type)/5/(wid)/48041 Dr Federica ORTELLI] - federica.ortelli@cost.eu | |||
:::::* Administrative officer of MitoEAGLE: [http://www.cost.eu/about_cost/who/(type)/5/(wid)/34912 Mr Christophe PEETERS] - christophe.peeters@cost.eu | |||
{{MITOEAGLE banner}} |
Latest revision as of 08:50, 29 July 2022
News and Events | Working Groups | Short-Term Scientific Missions | Management Committee | Members |
COST Action CA15203 (2016-2021): MitoEAGLE
Evolution-Age-Gender-Lifestyle-Environment: mitochondrial fitness mapping
Management Committee MitoEAGLE
MitoPedia topics: EAGLE
Core Group (CG) of the COST Action MitoEAGLE
- The Core Group meets to take decisions on behalf of the Management Committee (MC), and otherwise to steer the Action MitoEAGLEand submits a list of decisions for the MC to approve.
Action Chair and Vice Chair
Position | Core Group Member | Institution | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Action Chair | Erich Gnaiger | Medical University of Innsbruck, D. Swarovski Research Laboratory | erich.gnaiger@i-med.ac.at | |
Vice Chair | Elisa Calabria | University of Verona | elisa.calabria@univr.it |
WG Leaders and Co-leaders
Working Group | WG Leader | WG Co-leader(s)* | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
WG1 | Marko Vendelin | Dominik Pesta | ||||
WG2 | Pablo M. Garcia-Roves | Terje Larsen | ||||
WG3 | Jan Nedergaard
(Adipose tissue) |
Vilmante Borutaite
(Neuronal) |
Zuzana Cervinkova
(Liver) | |||
WG4 | Nicoleta Moisoi | Eskil Elmer |
- * 'WG Substitute(s)' would be more in line with COST terminology.
Other horizontal roles
Area | Coordinator | Co-coordinator* | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Short-Term Scientific Missions | Magdalena Labieniec-Watala | Susanne Klaus | ||
Training Schools | Uwe Schlattner | Ayse Basak Engin | ||
Dissemination | Marina Makrecka-Kuka | Suresh Rattan | ||
Early Career Investigators, Inclusiveness Target Countries and gender balance | Nina Krako Jakovljevic | Tomaz Mars | ||
MitoGlobal Network | Verena Laner | Pierre Sonveaux |
- * 'Coordinator Substitute' would be more in line with COST terminology.
Management Committee (MC) of the COST Action MitoEAGLE
- The MC is in charge of the coordination, implementation, and management of the activities of MitoEAGLE as well as supervising the appropriate allocation and use of the COST funding with a view to achieving the Action's scientific and technological objectives.
- The MC is the group of researchers, engineers or scholars representing COST Member Countries and Cooperating State (Israel) that have accepted the Memorandum of Understanding. MC Members and MC Substitutes are nominated by the COST National Coordinators
- Action MC Members shall be affiliated to a university, research centre, company or other relevant legal entity, and adhere to the set of COST Implementation Rules and COST Vademecum.
- The Management Committee may include up to two representatives from Near Neighbor Countries or International Partner Countries as MC Observers. MC Observers have no voting rights.
- During the 1st MC meeting, the MC elected the Action Chair, the Action Vice-Chair, the Grant Holder Institution, and the Core Group.
MC Meetings
MC e-VOTES
- » MC MitoEAGLE e-VOTE 01 closed
- » MC MitoEAGLE e-VOTE 02 closed
- » MC MitoEAGLE e-VOTE 03 closed
- » MC MitoEAGLE e-VOTE 04 closed
- » MC MitoEAGLE e-VOTE 05 closed
- » MC MitoEAGLE e-VOTE 06 closed
MC Members
- » COST link: CA15203 Management Committee (MC)
Country | MC Member | Institution | WG | Participated at: | IT | ES | AT | CZ | LV | RS | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Austria | Pidder Jansen-Duerr | University of Innsbruck | WG3 | # | # | ||||||
Austria | Melanie Schartner | Medical University of Innsbruck | WG1, WG2, WG3, WG4 | # | # | ||||||
Belgium | Thierry Arnould | University of Namur | WG1, WG3, WG4 | # | # | ||||||
Belgium | Dominique-Marie Votion | University of Liege | WG1, WG2, WG4 | # | # | # | # | ||||
Bosnia and Herzegovina | Amela Jusic | University of Tuzla | WG4 | ||||||||
Croatia | Ivica Rubelj | Ruder Boskovic Institute | WG1, WG4 | # | |||||||
Czech Republic | Zuzana Cervinkova | Charles University in Prague | WG1, WG3 | # | # | # | # | ||||
Denmark | Lene Juel Rasmussen | University of Copenhagen | WG4 | # | |||||||
Denmark | Suresh Rattan | Aarhus University | WG4 | # | |||||||
Estonia | Tuuli Kaambre | National Institute of Chemical Physics and Biophysics | WG1, WG2 | # | # | # | # | # | |||
Estonia | Marko Vendelin | Tallinn University of Technology | WG1, WG2 | # | # | # | # | ||||
Finland | Maarit Lehti | LIKES - Research Center for Sport and Health Sciences | WG2, WG4 | # | |||||||
Finland | Heikki Kainulainen | University of Jyväskylä | |||||||||
France | Beatrice Chabi | INRA - Dynamique Musculaire et Métabolisme | WG2 | # | # | # | # | ||||
France | Uwe Schlattner | University Grenoble Alpes | WG2 | # | # | ||||||
Germany | Susanne Klaus | German Institute of Human Nutrition in Potsdam-Rehbrucke | WG2 | # | |||||||
Germany | Gloria Keppner | Technical University of Munich | WG4 | # | # | # | # | ||||
Greece | Ioannis P. Trougakos | National & Kapodistrian University of Athens | WG1, WG2, WG3, WG4 | # | |||||||
Greece | Nektarios Tavernarakis | Foundation for Research and Technology-Hellas | WG1, WG2 | # | |||||||
Hungary | Christos Chinopoulos | Semmelweis University | WG1 | # | |||||||
Hungary | Laszlo Virag | University of Debrecen | WG3 | ||||||||
Ireland | Donal O'Gorman | Dublin City University | WG1, WG2 | ||||||||
Ireland | Richard Porter | Trinity College of Dublin | WG1, WG2, WG4 | # | # | # | # | ||||
Israel | Dorit Ben-Shachar | Israel Institute of Technology | WG3 | # | |||||||
Israel | Dan Mishmar | Ben-Gurion University of the Negev | WG1 | ||||||||
Italy | Elisa Calabria | University of Verona | WG4 | # | # | # | |||||
Italy | Roberto Scatena | Universita Cattolica del Sacro Cuore | WG1, WG2, WG3, WG4 | # | # | # | # | ||||
Latvia | Marina Makrecka-Kuka | Latvian Institute of Organic Synthesis | WG1, WG2 | # | # | # | # | ||||
Latvia | Edgars Liepins | Latvian Institute of Organic Synthesis | WG1, WG2 | # | # | ||||||
Lithuania | Vilmante Borutaite | Lithuanian University of Health Sciences | WG3 | ||||||||
Malta | Joanna Vella | University of Malta | WG1, WG2, WG4 | ||||||||
Netherlands | Jaap Keijer | Wageningen University | WG2, WG3, WG4 | # | |||||||
Netherlands | Werner JH Koopman | Radboud University Medical Center | WG4 | # | # | ||||||
Norway | Terje Larsen | UiT The Arctic University of Norway | WG2 | # | # | ||||||
Norway | Karl Johan Tronstad | University of Bergen | WG1, WG2, WG4 | ||||||||
Poland | Magdalena Labieniec-Watala | University of Lodz | WG1, WG2, WG3, WG4 | # | # | # | |||||
Poland | Slawomir Michalak | Poznan University | WG4 | # | # | # | # | # | |||
Portugal | Carlos Marques Palmeira | University of Coimbra | WG1, WG2, WG3, WG4 | # | # | # | |||||
Portugal | Rui Vitorino | University of Aveiro | |||||||||
Romania | Danina Mirela Muntean | "Victor Babes" University of Medicine and Pharmacy Timisoara | WG2, WG4 | # | # | ||||||
Romania | Rodica Lighezan | Municipal Clinical Emergency Hospital Timisoara | WG2, WG4 | ||||||||
Serbia | Bato Korac | University of Belgrade | |||||||||
Serbia | Nebojsa Lalic | University of Belgrade | WG1 | # | |||||||
Slovakia | Beata Cizmarova | Pavol Jozef Šafárik University in Kosice | WG1, WG4 | # | # | # | # | ||||
Slovenia | Natasa Kopitar-Jerala | University of Ljubljana | WG4 | # | # | # | # | ||||
Slovenia | Tomaz Mars | University of Ljubljana | WG2, WG4 | # | # | ||||||
Spain | Pablo M. Garcia-Roves | University of Barcelona | WG1, WG2, WG3 | # | # | # | # | # | # | ||
Spain | Maria Monsalve | Instituto de Investigaciones Biomedicas Alberto Sols | WG3, WG4 | # | |||||||
Sweden | Barbara Cannon | Stockholm University | WG3 | # | # | ||||||
Sweden | Jan Nedergaard | Stockholm University | WG1, WG3 | # | # | ||||||
Switzerland | Thomas Gorr | University of Zurich | # | # | |||||||
Switzerland | Carmen Sandi | EPFL-BMI | WG1, WG2 | ||||||||
Turkey | Aral Cenk | University of Namik Kemal | WG4 | # | # | # | |||||
Turkey | Ayse Basak Engin | Gazi University | WG4 | # | # | # | # | ||||
United Kingdom | Nicoleta Moisoi | University of Leicester | WG4 | # | # | # | # | ||||
United Kingdom | Andrew Murray | University of Cambridge | WG2 | # |
MC Substitutes
Country | MC Substitute | Institution | WG | Participated at: | IT | ES | AT | CZ | LV | RS | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Austria | Carolina A. Doerrier Velasco | Oroboros Instruments | WG1, WG2, WG3, WG4 | # | # | # | # | # | |||
Austria | Verena Laner | Mitochondrial Physiology Society | WG1, WG2 | # | # | # | # | # | |||
Belgium | Pierre Sonveaux | University of Louvain (UCL) | WG1 | # | |||||||
Denmark | Jan Nehlin | University of Southern Denmark | WG1, WG2, WG4 | # | # | # | # | ||||
Estonia | Kersti Tepp | National Institute of Chemical Physics and Biophysics | WG1, WG2 | # | # | # | # | ||||
Estonia | Natalja Timohhina | National Institute of Chemical Physics and Biophysics | # | ||||||||
France | Frederic Bouillaud | Universite Paris Descartes | WG1 | ||||||||
France | Renee Ventura-Clapier | INSERM Universite Paris-Sud | WG2 | ||||||||
France | Chantal Wrutniak-Cabello | INRA | WG1 | ||||||||
Germany | Judith Haendeler | Leibniz Research Institute for Environmental Medicine | WG1 | ||||||||
Greece | Sentiljana Gumeni | National and Kapodistrias-University Athens | WG1 | # | # | ||||||
Ireland | James Murphy | Institute of Technology Sligo | WG2, WG4 | ||||||||
Italy | Marcella Attimonelli | University of Bari | WG1 |
< | |||||||
Italy | Maria Luisa Genova | Università di Bologna | WG1, WG2, WG3 | # | # | # | |||||
Italy | Luisa Pieroni | Fondazione S.Lucia | # | # | |||||||
Latvia | Dita Kidere | Latvian Biomedical Research and Study Centre | WG4 | # | # | ||||||
Lithuania | Odeta Arandarcikaite | Lithuanian University of Health Sciences | WG3 | # | # | # | # | ||||
Netherlands | Vincent de Boer | Wageningen University | |||||||||
Netherlands | Sander Grefte | Wageningen University | # | ||||||||
Netherlands | Peter Willems | Radboud University Medical Center | |||||||||
Norway | Valdemar Grill | Norwegian University of Science and Technology | WG1 | ||||||||
Norway | Arild Christian Rustan | University of Oslo | WG2, WG4 | # | # | # | |||||
Norway | 90px | Martin Wohlwend | Norwegian University of Science and Technology | ||||||||
Poland | Cezary Watala | Medical University of Lodz | WG1, WG2, WG3, WG4 | # | |||||||
Romania | Bela Kiss | Iuliu Hatieganu University of Medicine and Pharmacy | |||||||||
Romania | Ovidiu S Cotoi | Iuliu Hatieganu University of Medicine and Pharmacy | |||||||||
Serbia | Aleksandra Jankovic | Institute for Biological Research “Sinisa Stankovic” | # | ||||||||
Serbia | Nina Krako Jakovljevic | Faculty of Medicine University of Belgrade | WG1, WG4 | # | # | # | |||||
Slovenia | Sergej Pirkmajer | Faculty of Medicine | WG2, WG4 | # | |||||||
Slovenia | Boris Turk | J. Stefan Institute | |||||||||
Spain | Jordi Boada | University of Lleida | # | ||||||||
Spain | Dario Acuña-Castroviejo | University of Granada Biomedical Research Center | WG2 | # | |||||||
Spain | Antonio Zorzano | IRB Barcelona | WG1, WG2, WG4 | # | |||||||
Sweden | Eskil Elmer | Lund University | WG4 | ||||||||
Switzerland | Max Gassmann | University of Zurich | |||||||||
Switzerland | Carles Canto | Nestle Institute of Health Sciences | # | ||||||||
United Kingdom | Gina Galli | Faculty of Medicine and Health | WG1 | ||||||||
United Kingdom | Colin Selman | University of Glasgow | WG1 | ||||||||
United Kingdom | John Boyle | University of Leeds | WG2, WG3 | # | |||||||
Turkey | Ahmet Tarik Baykal | Acibadem University | WG4 | ||||||||
Turkey | Belma Turan | Ankara University | WG3 | # |
Grant holder and COST officers
- Grant holder: Medical University Innsbruck, AT
- Grant holder legal representative: Rektor Univ.-Prof. Dr. W. Wolfgang Fleischhacker - buero.rektor@i-med.ac.at
- Grant holder financial representative: Ms Anita Malik - anita.malik@i-med.ac.at
- Grant Holder science representative: Schartner Melanie - mitoeagle@i-med.ac.at
- Grant holder manager/administrator: Ms Marija Beno - mitoeagle@i-med.ac.at
- COST officers
- Science officer of MitoEAGLE: Dr Federica ORTELLI - federica.ortelli@cost.eu
- Administrative officer of MitoEAGLE: Mr Christophe PEETERS - christophe.peeters@cost.eu